This beautifully finished 6-bedroom, 3-bath home offers an open-concept layout, vaulted ceilings, a 3-car garage, and a fully finished basement, all situated on a spacious 1-acre lot with room for a future shop, trailers, or toys. Solar panels add energy efficiency, while large windows provide abundant natural light throughout the home. The kitchen features granite countertops, a center island, pantry, and all appliances included, opening seamlessly to the dining and great room—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious dining area easily accommodates a large table. The master suite includes a walk-in closet and spa-like en suite with double sinks, jetted tub, and separate tiled shower. The finished basement offers excellent entertaining space with a gas fireplace and a dry bar, an additional storage room or office, along with additional bedrooms and a full bath. Located in the desirable Sunny Heights Subdivision, this home provides fruit producing trees and a peaceful country feel with quick access to Highway 20. Seller offering $2000 carpet credit. Take a look—you won't be disappointed!
For sale
Price cut: $50K (4/30)
$565,000
3814 E 106 N, Rigby, ID 83442
6beds
3,374sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2014
1.01 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$167/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open-concept layoutFruit producing treesCenter islandFully finished basementAll appliances includedVaulted ceilingsGranite countertops
- 147 days |
- 1,018 |
- 69 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Monica Ponce 208-569-6689,
Silvercreek Realty Group
Source: SRMLS,MLS#: 2181137
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Family room
- Level: Basement
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Basement
- Area: 1687
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Den/Study, Master Downstairs, Master Bath, Mud Room, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: 1, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,374
- Total interior livable area: 3,374 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,687
- Finished area below ground: 1,687
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: 3 Stalls, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
Lot
- Size: 1.01 Acres
- Features: Sprinkler System Full
Details
- Parcel number: RP006940010310
- Zoning description: Jefferson-R1-Residential1 Zone
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Primary Exterior Material: Stone, Primary Exterior Material: Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Year built: 2014
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $167/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $486,877
- Annual tax amount: $1,724
- Date on market: 12/18/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,RD,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator
- Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $565,000-8.1%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $615,000-10.9%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $690,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 +6.3% | $486,877 +0.4% |
| 2024 | $1,624 -6% | $484,703 -0.5% |
| 2023 | $1,729 -12.5% | $487,287 +17.1% |
| 2022 | $1,975 +3.4% | $416,216 +27.7% |
| 2021 | $1,911 +20.5% | $325,994 +8.3% |
| 2020 | $1,586 +7.3% | $301,098 +23.6% |
| 2018 | $1,479 -6.3% | $243,552 +11.1% |
| 2017 | $1,579 +15% | $219,260 +86.1% |
| 2016 | $1,373 -0.3% | $117,827 +0.9% |
| 2015 | $1,377 -2.6% | $116,762 +548.7% |
| 2014 | $1,414 +595.8% | $18,000 +300% |
| 2013 | $203 | $4,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83442