3814 Helix St, Spring Valley, CA 91977
Home value
$1,091,300
$1.00M - $1.19M
$3,684/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,684/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,684/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,868/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,868/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
John M Lieber DRE #01825624 619-922-1000,
New Leaf Realty
John M Lieber, DRE #01825624
New Leaf Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 6
Cooling
- Central Forced Air, Wall/Window
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,300
Property
Features
- Levels: 1 Story
- Pool features: N/K
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 0.19 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 5043111200
- Zoning: R-1:SINGLE
- Zoning description: R-1:SINGLE
Condition
- Year built: 1962
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Meter on Property
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Seller May Carry
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 | Listing removed | $1,125,000+4.7% |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2024 | Sold | $1,075,000-1.8% |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2024 | Pending sale | $1,095,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,095,000-2.7% |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Price change | $1,125,000+2.3% |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000+84.9% |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2020 | Sold | $595,000-0.7% |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2020 | Pending sale | $599,000 |
Source: Compass #200035909 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2020 | Listed for sale | $599,000 |
Source: Compass #200035909 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2020 | Pending sale | $599,000 |
Source: Compass California, Inc. #200035909 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2020 | Price change | $599,000-7.6% |
| 7/29/2020 | Listed for sale | $648,000+3.8% |
| 12/10/2019 | Listing removed | $624,000 |
Source: OnQu Realty #190040947 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2019 | Listed for sale | $624,000 |
Source: OnQu Realty #190040947 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2019 | Pending sale | $624,000 |
Source: OnQu Realty #190040947 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2019 | Price change | $624,000-3.9% |
Source: OnQu Realty #190040947 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2019 | Listed for sale | $649,000 |
Source: OnQu Realty #190040947 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2019 | Pending sale | $649,000 |
Source: OnQu Realty #190040947 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2019 | Price change | $649,000-7.2% |
Source: OnQu Realty #190040947 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2019 | Price change | $699,000-6.8% |
Source: OnQu Realty #190040947 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2019 | Listed for sale | $750,000+525% |
Source: OnQu Realty #190040947 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2018 | Sold | $120,000-74.7% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2018 | Listed for sale | $475,000 |
Source: OnQu Realty #180035234 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2018 | Listing removed | $1,400 |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,400 |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,541 +65.9% | $1,075,000 +70.3% |
| 2024 | $8,163 +3.1% | $631,415 +2% |
| 2023 | $7,917 +1.5% | $619,036 +2% |
| 2022 | $7,803 +0.9% | $606,899 +2% |
| 2021 | $7,736 +13.4% | $595,000 +11.1% |
| 2020 | $6,822 +12.3% | $535,500 +2% |
| 2019 | $6,076 +18.9% | $525,000 +31.3% |
| 2018 | $5,110 +276.3% | $400,000 +365.5% |
| 2017 | $1,358 +4.9% | $85,920 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,294 +1.1% | $84,236 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,280 +0.2% | $82,972 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $81,348 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $80,982 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $79,395 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $77,839 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $77,258 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $77,443 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $75,926 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $74,439 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $72,980 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $71,550 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $70,148 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $68,863 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $67,514 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $66,192 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 91977