Skip main navigation
Sold for $175,000
  • $175,000

    3814 Roland View Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215

    3beds
    1,620sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1945
    -- sqft lot
    $227,000 Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $2,063 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $227,000

    $207,000 - $247,000

    $2,063/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,063/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,063/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $953/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $953/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 3814 Roland View Avenue, a well-maintained end-of-group brick townhome in Baltimore’s Greenspring neighborhood. With three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and thoughtful updates throughout, this home offers both comfort and convenience. As an end-of-group property, the home benefits from extra outdoor space and windows on three sides, filling the interior with abundant natural light. The spacious, covered front porch provides a great spot to relax or entertain, adding to the home’s curb appeal. Inside, updated flooring run through the main living and dining areas. The kitchen features classic wood cabinets and a modern, newer backsplash, with plenty of room for personalization. A large dining room for gatherings or both dining and flex space. Upstairs offers three comfortably sized bedrooms, and a full bath with modern touches. The finished basement provides versatile space for a home office, rec room, or guest area, along with a second full bathroom and a separate rear entrance for added flexibility. Major systems have been updated for peace of mind, including HVAC, central air, hot water heater, and electrical panel — all completed in 2020. The home also features a durable slate roof, known for its longevity and classic appeal. With solid updates already in place and extra space both inside and out, 3814 Roland View Avenue is move-in ready with room to make it your own. Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beth Valle 410-967-7373,

    Compass,

    Listing Team: The Valle Group, Co-Listing Agent: Renee Valle Anderson 410-652-4048,

    Compass

    Bought with:

    Roni Morton-Boulware, 573926

    Kemp & Associates Real Estate

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2167364MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 540
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Built-In Range, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,620
    • Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,080
    • Finished area below ground: 540

• Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0315323327G038
    • Zoning: R-6

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1945

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Ground Rent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/30/2025Sold$175,000$108/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2167364 Report a problem
    6/17/2025Pending sale$175,000$108/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2167364 Report a problem
    6/5/2025Listed for sale$175,000+25%$108/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2167364 Report a problem
    6/15/2022Sold$140,000+3.7%$86/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2044548 Report a problem
    5/16/2022Pending sale$135,000$83/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2044548 Report a problem
    5/16/2022Listing removed$135,000$83/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2044548 Report a problem
    5/11/2022Listed for sale$135,000+107.7%$83/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2044548 Report a problem
    7/14/2020Listing removed$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Legacy #MDBA514612 Report a problem
    6/27/2020Listed for rent$1,325+6%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Legacy #MDBA514612 Report a problem
    1/29/2020Sold$65,000-13.3%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/19/2019Pending sale$75,000$46/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Premier #MDBA493242 Report a problem
    11/30/2019Listed for sale$75,000+368.8%$46/sqft
    11/2/2019Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    10/19/2019Price change$1,250-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    8/20/2019Price change$1,300-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Premier #MDBA479866 Report a problem
    8/13/2019Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    9/1/2011Sold$16,000-20%$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2011Listed for sale$20,000-33.3%$12/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Greenspring #BA7650179 Report a problem
    11/9/2010Sold$30,000$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $125,000 +33%
    2024$2,218 +49.2%$94,000 +49.2%
    2023$1,487 +96.9%$63,000 +96.9%
    2022$755 +2.1%$32,000 +2.1%
    2021$739 +2.2%$31,333 +2.2%
    2020$724 +2.2%$30,667 +2.2%
    2019$708 $30,000
    2018$708 $30,000
    2017$708 -40.3%$30,000
    2016$1,187 $30,000
    2015$1,187 $30,000
    2014$1,187 $30,000 -40.1%
    2013-- $50,100
    2012-- $50,100
    2011-- $50,100 -23%
    2010-- $65,100 +5.3%
    2009-- $61,800 +5.6%
    2008-- $58,500 +6%
    2007-- $55,200 +11.6%
    2006-- $49,466 +13.1%
    2005-- $43,733 +15.1%
    2004-- $38,000
    2003-- $38,000
    2002-- $38,000
    2001-- $38,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greenspring