Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $337,200

    3815 Hemmeter Rd, Saginaw, MI 48603

    4beds
    2,436sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $337,200 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $2,208 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $337,200

    $303,000 - $371,000

    $2,208/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,208/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,208/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,243/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,243/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Remarkable quality built home on a double wooded lot in North Saginaw Township. With just over 2400 square feet, you'll be impressed with it's spacious yet cozy feel. The large family room with gas brick fireplace will be your favorite place to relax. This opens up to the kitchen and dining room that will allow your whole family to gather comfortably. Formal living and dining rooms continue the space on the first floor along with a 4th bedroom, which could also make a great home office. First floor laundry with sink. The remaining bedrooms on the second floor are also very roomy, and the master suite is amazing! You'll have plenty of room and the large walk-in closet will keep even the biggest wardrobe organized! Other amenities include three season room, shed/pool house with electrical and plumbing, outdoor gas grill, partially finished basement with possible 5th bedroom and a half bath, double dry wall throughout home, underground sprinkler system, central air.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • None, Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,436 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.55 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23124092002003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saginaw

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/12/2019Sold$170,000-5.5%$70/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31367802 Report a problem
    3/16/2019Pending sale$179,900$74/sqft
    Source: Saginaw Bay Road #31367802 Report a problem
    3/11/2019Price change$179,900-2.7%$74/sqft
    Source: Saginaw Bay Road #31367802 Report a problem
    2/28/2019Pending sale$184,900$76/sqft
    Source: Saginaw Bay Road #31367802 Report a problem
    1/14/2019Price change$184,900-5.1%$76/sqft
    Source: Saginaw Bay Road #31367802 Report a problem
    12/30/2018Listed for sale$194,900+55.9%$80/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices #31367802 Report a problem
    1/3/2012Sold$125,000-16.1%$51/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #20033138 Report a problem
    9/2/2011Price change$149,000-6.3%$61/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Signature Realty #111402 Report a problem
    7/20/2011Price change$159,000-7.6%$65/sqft
    Source: Signature Realty #111402 Report a problem
    6/22/2011Price change$172,000-7%$71/sqft
    Source: Signature Realty #111402 Report a problem
    5/7/2011Listed for sale$185,000$76/sqft
    Source: Signature Realty #111402 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,431 +3.6%$206,600 +11.1%
    2023$5,244 $186,000 +23.2%
    2022-- $151,000 +1.9%
    2021$6,021 $148,200 +20.8%
    2020$6,021 +101.1%$122,700 +8.8%
    2018$2,993 +8.8%$112,800 +0.4%
    2017$2,752 $112,300 +5%
    2016$2,752 $107,000 +17.8%
    2014$2,752 +4.5%$90,800 +4.8%
    2013$2,634 $86,600 +6.1%
    2012-- $81,600 -0.2%
    2011-- $81,800 -0.8%
    2010-- $82,500 -1%
    2009-- $83,300 -18.4%
    2008-- $102,100 +1.9%
    2007-- $100,200 -8.6%
    2006-- $109,600 +4.3%
    2005-- $105,100 +1.2%
    2003-- $103,900
    2002$1,366 $103,900
    2001-- $103,900 +4.6%
    2000$1,184 $99,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48603