MLS# 21161632 - Built by Imagination Homes - Ready Now! ~ Imagination Homes proudly presents The Symphony — our largest single-story design, offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,168 sq. ft. of beautifully balanced living space. Thoughtfully laid out, this home features spacious guest bedrooms and a truly expansive primary suite - stretching an impressive 21 feet deep! The luxurious primary bathroom includes dual sinks, a soaking tub, separate walk-in shower, and a generously sized walk-in closet. The kitchen is a true standout, featuring quartz countertops, a large single-bowl sink with an upgraded Moen faucet, a generous walk-in pantry, and a full suite of GE appliances including a gas range, microwave, and dishwasher. A cozy breakfast nook adds charm and functionality. Need extra flexibility? An Extra 120 sq. ft. room offers endless possibilities - perfect for a home office, game room, or formal dining area. Relax or entertain on your covered back patio in a quiet, well-located community just minutes from Hwy 66 - offering convenience without sacrificing peace and privacy. Schedule your tour today and experience the space, flow, and quality that sets Imagination Homes apart!
Pending
Price cut: $5K (5/9)
$294,990
3816 Prairie Chapel Rd, Royse City, TX 75189
4beds
2,168sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
7,501.03 Square Feet Lot
$293,200 Zestimate®
$136/sqft
$65/mo HOA
What's special
Covered back patioGenerously sized walk-in closetSoaking tubSpacious guest bedroomsDual sinksLuxurious primary bathroomSeparate walk-in shower
- 119 days |
- 416 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ben Caballero 888-872-6006,
HomesUSA.com 888-872-6006
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21161632
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, Sitting Area in Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 21 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bonus room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Breakfast room nook
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Utility room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 6
Heating
- Central, ENERGY STAR/ACCA RSI Qualified Installation, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,168 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None, Community
- Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,501.03 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 60' x 125'
- Features: Corner Lot, Backs to Greenbelt/Park
Details
- Parcel number: 3816 Prairie Chapel Road
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Frame, Radiant Barrier
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Rain/Freeze Sensors, Thermostat
- Indoor air quality: Ventilation
- Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Playground, Pool, Trails/Paths, Community Mailbox, Curbs, Sidewalks
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Clearview Ranch
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
- HOA fee: $775 annually
- HOA name: Neighborhood Management, Inc.
- HOA phone: 972-359-1548
Location
- Region: Royse City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $136/sqft
- Date on market: 1/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 120 days
Estimated market value
$293,200
$279,000 - $308,000
$2,371/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Pending sale | $294,990$136/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21161632 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $294,990-1.7%$136/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21161632 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $299,990-1.6%$138/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21161632 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $304,990-1.3%$141/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21161632 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $308,990-0.3%$143/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21161632 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $309,990+1.6%$143/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21161632 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $304,990-1.6%$141/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21161632 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $309,990-4.6%$143/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21161632 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Price change | $324,990-5.8%$150/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21161632 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $344,990$159/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21161632 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75189