Skip main navigation
Sold for $411,000
  • $411,000

    3817 Rivers Run Trce NW, Acworth, GA 30101

    4beds
    2,466sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    8,319 Square Feet Lot
    $414,900 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $2,490 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $414,900

    $394,000 - $436,000

    $2,490/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,490/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,490/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,464/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,464/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely home with Rocking Chair Front Porch features Fenced Backyard and Tiled Back Patio. Main Floor with Nice Sized Half Bath, Beautiful Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances, Additional Room off Kitchen with Plenty of Natural Light. Beautiful Hardwood Flooring in Living Room, Master Bedroom and Secondary Bedrooms. Master Bathroom w/ Double Vanity, Custom Polished Stone, and Walk-In-Closet. Secondary Bedroom w/ Built-In Desk. Additional Photos Expected by 11/4.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Structure area source: Owner/Seller
    • Total interior livable area: 2,466 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck/Patio
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,319 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20001101530

Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Acworth

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave - Built In
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Heating: Electric, Central
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck/Patio
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ExteriorFeatures: Fenced Yard, Deck/Patio
    • Roof: Composition
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick Veneer, Aluminum/Vinyl
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Hardwood Floors
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room
    • StructureType: House
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 0
    • WaterSource: Public Water
    • Basement: Slab/None
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Owner/Seller
    • LotDimensionsSource: Owner
    • BuildingAreaSource: Owner/Seller
    • LivingAreaSource: Owner/Seller
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/6/2024Sold$411,000+89.4%$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/3/2020Sold$217,000-5.6%$88/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6628370 Report a problem
    1/14/2020Pending sale$229,900$93/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center #8682504 Report a problem
    1/10/2020Listed for sale$229,900$93/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center #8682504 Report a problem
    1/2/2020Pending sale$229,900$93/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center #8682504 Report a problem
    12/14/2019Price change$229,900-2.1%$93/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center #8682504 Report a problem
    10/24/2019Listed for sale$234,900+42.4%$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center #6628370 Report a problem
    10/1/2019Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    9/30/2019Price change$1,595-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    9/7/2019Price change$1,695-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    7/19/2019Price change$1,795-3%$1/sqft
    Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    6/18/2019Listed for rent$1,850+12.1%$1/sqft
    Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    5/6/2018Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    2/28/2018Listed for rent$1,650+10.4%$1/sqft
    Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    3/17/2017Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    3/3/2017Price change$1,495-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    2/17/2017Listed for rent$1,550+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    12/23/2015Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    10/13/2015Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    8/25/2015Sold$165,000-2.9%$67/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5364973 Report a problem
    7/23/2015Pending sale$169,900$69/sqft
    Source: OPTIMUS REAL ESTATE BROKERS #07362876 Report a problem
    12/3/2014Price change$169,900-2.9%$69/sqft
    Source: Optimus Real Estate Brokers, Inc. #5364973 Report a problem
    11/8/2014Listed for sale$174,900-7.9%$71/sqft
    9/15/2008Listing removed$189,900$77/sqft
    Source: SecondSpace #307009 Report a problem
    7/22/2008Listed for sale$189,900+25.8%$77/sqft
    Source: SecondSpace #307009 Report a problem
    5/9/2001Sold$151,000+35.2%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/1997Sold$111,700$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,992 $132,408
    2023$3,992 -0.7%$132,408
    2022$4,019 +52.5%$132,408 +52.5%
    2021$2,634 -3.3%$86,800 -3.3%
    2020$2,725 +36%$89,792 +36%
    2019$2,003 $66,000
    2018$2,003 -20%$66,000 -4%
    2017$2,505 +379.2%$68,768 +6.8%
    2016$523 -5.4%$64,384
    2015$553 +2.9%$64,384 +14%
    2014$537 +42.1%$56,456 +37.7%
    2013$378 -2.1%$40,996
    2012$386 -34.4%$40,996 -35.1%
    2011$588 -61.1%$63,132
    2010$1,512 -22.1%$63,132
    2009$1,942 +13%$63,132
    2006$1,718 -0.9%$63,132
    2005$1,733 +11.3%$63,132 +11.7%
    2004$1,557 -0.2%$56,520
    2003$1,561 -0.2%$56,520
    2002$1,564 +3.9%$56,520
    2001$1,506 +26.7%$56,520 +36.7%
    2000$1,188 $41,355

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30101