Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $792,100

    382 Mount Lebanon Church Rd, Greer, SC 29651

    4beds
    2,656sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    -- sqft lot
    $792,100 Zestimate®
    $298/sqft
    $2,882 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $792,100

    $752,000 - $832,000

    $2,882/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,606/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,606/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Room to spread out or build additional homes plus a beautifully Maintained All-Brick Estate Minutes from Downtown Greer. Three back can be developed for additional homes. This move in ready 4BR/4BA home with dual primary suites sits on 4 pristine acres of unzoned Greenville County land and offers timeless quality and modern comfort with a layout to suit even the largest family. Upgrades abound both inside and out (windows, appliances, doors, countertops and much more). Bedrooms feature large walk in closets, plus an additional 343 sqft of unfinished space for extra storage or future expansion. Enjoy the view from the new maintenance-free composite deck and screened porch overlooking the private backyard, perfect for morning coffee and relaxing evenings with the family. In addition to the two-car attached garage is a detached workshop/garage with both side and overhead doors and includes electric, providing a separate space for car lovers or hobbyists alike. A rare opportunity combining space, comfort, and location. Each and every upgrade has been made with care and longevity in mind, blending timeless brick craftsmanship with modern design and comfort. Perfectly situated just minutes from downtown Greer and convenient to both Greenville and Spartanburg, this property offers country charm with city convenience - a rare combination of space, quality, and lifestyle. Complete list of improvements available upon request. Owner will consider financing with a reasonable offer. Call to schedule your showing today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: BHHS broker feed,MLS#: 1573452

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,656
    • Total interior livable area: 2,656 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: GarageAttached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0630030103715

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Greer

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listing removed$810,000$305/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1573452 Report a problem
    1/17/2026Price change$810,000+35.5%$305/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1573452 Report a problem
    12/9/2025Price change$598,000-30.9%$225/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1576749 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Listed for sale$865,000+49.1%$326/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1573452 Report a problem
    9/29/2022Sold$580,000$218/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,628 +1.8%$550,900
    2023$10,443 +793.5%$550,900 +130.8%
    2022$1,169 +1%$238,740
    2021$1,157 +6.6%$238,740 +10.1%
    2020$1,085 +0.6%$216,810
    2019$1,078 +0.2%$216,810
    2018$1,076 $216,810 +2400.7%
    2017$1,076 +2.5%$8,670 -96%
    2016$1,050 +4.5%$216,810
    2015$1,004 $216,810 -6.1%
    2014$1,004 -7.3%$230,950
    2013$1,083 +3.4%$230,950
    2012$1,047 +0%--
    2011$1,047 -22.1%--
    2010$1,345 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29651