382 River St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
Home value
$466,000
$415,000 - $527,000
$1,829/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,829/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,829/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,293/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,293/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kyle Seyboth 508-726-3492,
Century 21 Limitless
Harrison Tejada, RES.0047227
eXp Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
- Basement: Full,Interior and Exterior,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,620
- Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: No Garage
Lot
- Size: 1,742 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: WOONM8DL55U38
- Special conditions: Conventional/Market Value
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Woonsocket
HOA & financial
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/17/2025 | Sold | $445,000+5.3%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2025 | Pending sale | $422,500$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Price change | $422,500-0.6%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $425,000+73.5%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2024 | Contingent | $245,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $245,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2024 | Contingent | $245,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $245,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2023 | Contingent | $245,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $245,000+111.2%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2019 | Sold | $116,000-2.5%$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2019 | Pending sale | $119,000$66/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart Professionals Real Estate #1220304 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2019 | Price change | $119,000-4.7%$66/sqft |
| 8/26/2019 | Price change | $124,900-7.4%$69/sqft |
| 8/23/2019 | Listed for sale | $134,900+35%$75/sqft |
| 11/1/2016 | Listing removed | $99,900$56/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Central Rhode Island #1124008 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2016 | Listed for sale | $99,900+181.4%$56/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #1124008 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2009 | Sold | $35,500+1.7%$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2008 | Listed for sale | $34,900-46.2%$19/sqft |
Source: MLS Property Information Network #70791427 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2008 | Listing removed | $64,900$36/sqft |
| 7/15/2008 | Listed for sale | $64,900-50.1%$36/sqft |
| 12/7/2006 | Sold | $130,000$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $220,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $220,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $220,800 |
| 2022 | -- | $220,800 +63.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $135,400 |
| 2020 | -- | $135,400 |
| 2018 | -- | $135,400 +37.9% |
| 2017 | -- | $98,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $98,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,200 -20.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $123,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $123,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $123,200 -10.4% |
| 2008 | $1,819 | $137,500 |
| 2006 | -- | $137,500 +51.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $90,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Downtown