Skip main navigation
    Room for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    3820 Aragon Ln, San Ramon, CA 94583

    7 beds3,180 sqft

    1room
    5+housemates
    --sqft room

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Room in house
    Available now
    1 year lease
    Private bath
    Furnished
    Off street parking
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Central ac

    Room details

    Quiet, safe and convenient neighborhood. 5min to Safeway, cinema, Costco and restaurants. Master room with private new remodel bathroom and shower. Also furnitured with brand new queen beds and desks. Access to kitchen can be negotiated. House has central AC, WiFi, and Washer/Dryers. Utilities will be shared proportionately. Looking for tenants with clean/no drugs/no smoking/ No overnight guests/ No 5 days WFH. Clean and easygoing personal. Criteria: 1.680 plus credit score, 2. documented earnings 3. No past criminal and /or bad tenancy records/issues. 4 etc. 6 months least and month by month after. 6 months min is expected, 3 months is also accepted.
    13 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Housemate details

    Current housemates
    • 5+ housemates
    Current pets
    • 0 cats, 0 dogs

Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished shared space: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,180 sqft

    Lease details

    Lease duration
    • 1 Year
    Lease description
    • 6 months min is expected, 3 months is also accepted.

Details
    • Parcel number: 2094720113

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Amenities included: Pool
    Location
    • Region: San Ramon

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/15/2021Sold$1,630,000+53.8%$513/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #40947906 Report a problem
    3/18/2015Sold$1,060,000+1%$333/sqft
    Source: CCAR #40685443 Report a problem
    3/5/2015Pending sale$1,049,950$330/sqft
    Source: J. Rockcliff Realtors #40685443 Report a problem
    1/29/2015Listed for sale$1,049,950+56.7%$330/sqft
    Source: J. Rockcliff Realtors Inc. #40685443 Report a problem
    8/20/2010Sold$670,000-4.1%$211/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #40452304 Report a problem
    4/5/2010Listing removed$699,000$220/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Accord #40452304 Report a problem
    3/28/2010Price change$699,000-12.5%$220/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Accord #40452304 Report a problem
    3/14/2010Listed for sale$799,000-3.6%$251/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Accord #40452304 Report a problem
    9/30/2008Listing removed$829,000$261/sqft
    Source: TNC Report a problem
    9/27/2008Listed for sale$829,000+69.2%$261/sqft
    Source: TNC Report a problem
    12/1/1999Sold$490,000$154/sqft
    Source: CCAR #11024915 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 94583