Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $230,000

    3820 Mason Creek Rd, Winston, GA 30187

    --beds
    --baths
    19.7Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    19.7 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,383 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,383/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,383/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,383/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,482/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,482/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous property in a great location! 2.5 miles off of I-20 in Douglas County and just 35 miles from ATL Airport! 1.5 miles from the highly-rated Mason Creek Elementary & Middle schools! 2.7 miles from Alexander High School. Two lots included, selling together as one. 19.7 acres total with a spring-fed pond and stream in the center of the property. Zoned residential/agricultural and there's no HOA! The road frontage area is mostly cleared and ready to build your dream home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sara Poteat 706-975-2310,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Fatima Lozano, 393375

    Keller Williams Realty Cityside

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10222902MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Waterfront features: Pond, Stream
    • Body of water: None
    • Frontage type: River
    • Frontage length: Total Road Frontage Length: 510
    Lot
    • Size: 19.70 Acres
    • Features: Private
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Has additional parcels: Yes
    • Parcel number: 01020250028

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    12/1/2023Sold$230,000-2.1%
    Source: GAMLS #10222902 Report a problem
    11/8/2023Listed for sale$235,000+162.3%
    Source: GAMLS #10222902 Report a problem
    1/1/2020Listing removed$89,603
    Source: VILLAGE REALTY SERVICES, INC. #6572551 Report a problem
    10/4/2019Listed for sale$89,603+1.6%
    Source: Village Realty Services, Inc. #6572551 Report a problem
    5/1/2019Listing removed$88,179
    Source: Village Realty Services, Inc. #6053291 Report a problem
    11/5/2018Price change$88,179+26.9%
    8/4/2018Listed for sale$69,500+6.9%
    Source: VILLAGE REALTY SERVICES, INC. #6053291 Report a problem
    5/16/2016Sold$65,000-6.5%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/15/2016Pending sale$69,500
    Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #07590335 Report a problem
    2/17/2016Listed for sale$69,500-29.4%
    Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #07590335 Report a problem
    6/28/2013Listing removed$98,400
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Cityside #5114510 Report a problem
    2/26/2013Listed for sale$98,400

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,464 -0.2%$46,600
    2024$1,466 -1.1%$46,600
    2023$1,482 +26.8%$46,600 +30%
    2022$1,169 +1.5%$35,840
    2021$1,151 +3.2%$35,840
    2020$1,115 $35,840
    2019$1,115 -1.9%$35,840
    2018$1,137 +42.1%$35,840 +0.1%
    2017$800 +1.7%$35,800 +11.2%
    2016$787 -24.3%$32,200 +1.1%
    2015$1,039 $31,840 -23.5%
    2014$1,039 -25.7%$41,600
    2013$1,398 $41,600
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$1,717 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30187