Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $166,700

    3820 Waterloo Rd, Randolph, OH 44265

    4beds
    1,076sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    0.72 Acres Lot
    $166,700 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $1,549 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $166,700

    $150,000 - $183,000

    $1,549/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,549/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,549/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,133/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,133/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home was loved and lived in. Located in the heart of Randolph this 4 bedroom 1 bath home has hardwood floors under the carpet in the living room and dining room area. 2 first floor bedrooms and 2 on the second floor. Newer roof, windows, siding, furnace and air conditioning. Large front porch to watch the parade come through the center of town. Within minutes of the library, restaurants, and fire department.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan E White 330-388-3543,

    Howard Hanna

    Bought with:

    Daniel Tyson, 2015001283

    RE/MAX Edge Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 4432818Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 11.00
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.00
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 23.00 x 12.00
    Dining room
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 16.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 12.00
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17.00 x 12.00
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,076
    • Total interior livable area: 1,076 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,076

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage, Unpaved
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.72 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 280560000042000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation
    Location
    • Region: Randolph

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/12/2023Sold$115,000-4.2%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/11/2023Pending sale$120,000$112/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4432818 Report a problem
    2/14/2023Contingent$120,000$112/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4432818 Report a problem
    1/31/2023Price change$120,000-7.7%$112/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4432818 Report a problem
    1/17/2023Listed for sale$130,000$121/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4432818 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,632 -5.2%$42,140 +13.7%
    2023$1,722 +30.2%$37,070
    2022$1,322 -0.2%$37,070
    2021$1,326 +26.2%$37,070 +16.2%
    2020$1,051 -0.7%$31,890
    2019$1,058 +40.8%$31,890 +27.4%
    2018$751 $25,030
    2017$751 +0.2%$25,030
    2016$750 -1.1%$25,030
    2015$758 +4.2%$25,030 +4.9%
    2014$728 +3.2%$23,870
    2013$705 +12.4%$23,870
    2012$628 -10%$23,870 -8.2%
    2011$698 +1%$26,010
    2010$691 +0.9%$26,010
    2009$685 $26,010
    2008$685 $26,010 -5%
    2007-- $27,370
    2005$908 -0.2%--
    2004$910 +4%--
    2003$875 +5.3%--
    2002$831 -52.8%--
    2001$1,762 -1.1%--
    2000$1,781 +36.6%--
    1999$1,304 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44265