Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $319,100

    3821 Mainer St, Houston, TX 77021

    1beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $319,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,075 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $319,100

    $290,000 - $348,000

    $1,075/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,146/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,146/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1 ROOM FOR SHARE, NOT THE WHOLE HOUSE. Currently 2 housemates. LOOKING FOR SINGLE respectful housemate only. Sorry No Smoking, no pet. New build private house. 77021, full gate with complete security camera installed. Safe location. Convenient location, just a minute to 288 and inside 610 loops, avoid traffic jams. Center to access University of Houston, Medical center, NRG stadium within 7-10 mins. Share full brand-new equipped kitchen, breakfast and living room. Good fit for male college student and new grad working at downtown med center. Owner pays water, electricity bills. No pet allowed. No smoking allowed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity included in rent, Lawn, Water included in rent, share full equipped kitchen room, share full equipped living room
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0741510140019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/10/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/13/2025Listing removed$800
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2025Listed for rent$800+14.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/13/2021Listed for rent$700
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    8/6/2021Pending sale$349,900
    Source: HAR #66822792 Report a problem
    5/11/2021Price change$349,900-0.9%
    Source: HAR #73067478 Report a problem
    4/14/2021Listed for sale$352,900+782.5%
    Source: HAR #73067478 Report a problem
    9/14/2018Listing removed$39,990
    Source: Keller Williams Memorial #75061819 Report a problem
    6/21/2018Listed for sale$39,990
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #75061819 Report a problem
    10/2/2013Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,801 +11.6%$320,000 +9.9%
    2024$6,093 -11.8%$291,200 -15.1%
    2023$6,911 +6.4%$342,996 +16.3%
    2022$6,495 $294,991 +436.3%
    2021-- $55,000 +63%
    2020$810 +27.4%$33,750 +28.6%
    2019$636 +11.8%$26,250 +16.7%
    2018$568 $22,500
    2017$568 +49.9%$22,500 +50%
    2016$379 -1.6%$15,000
    2015$386 $15,000
    2014$386 $15,000
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $18,616
    2010-- $18,616
    2009-- $18,616
    2008-- $18,616
    2007-- $18,616 +50.8%
    2006-- $12,341 +0.8%
    2005-- $12,239 -2.1%
    2004-- $12,500 +56.3%
    2003-- $8,000
    2002-- $8,000
    2001-- $8,000 -56.5%
    2000-- $18,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ost - South Union