Skip main navigation
Sold for $469,000
  • $469,000

    38211 17th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550

    3beds
    2,173sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $520,500 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $3,360 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $520,500

    $494,000 - $552,000

    $3,360/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,360/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,360/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,032/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,032/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover your dream home at 38211 17th St East in Palmdale, CA! This spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom property boasts 2 large living areas, offering a generous 2,173 square feet of living space. Enjoy the California sunshine in your own swimming pool, complemented by a spacious driveway on the 9,444 square foot lot. The updated kitchen and 2 bonus rooms make this home perfect for a family that loves to entertain. Dive into the ultimate combination of comfort and style - your ideal home awaits!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eliseo Cisneros DRE #01449820 805-612-9889,

    eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Unknown Member

    NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    Source: GAVAR,MLS#: 24000627MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: None
    • Laundry: Common Area
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,173
    • Total interior livable area: 2,173 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3014017015
    • Zoning: PDR1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Internet, Natural Gas Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Palmdale

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2024Sold$469,000$216/sqft
    Source: GAVAR #24000627 Report a problem
    2/16/2024Pending sale$469,000$216/sqft
    Source: GAVAR #24000627 Report a problem
    2/10/2024Listed for sale$469,000$216/sqft
    Source: GAVAR #24000627 Report a problem
    1/31/2024Pending sale$469,000$216/sqft
    Source: GAVAR #24000627 Report a problem
    1/25/2024Listed for sale$469,000-1.3%$216/sqft
    Source: GAVAR #24000627 Report a problem
    1/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GAVAR #23007646 Report a problem
    12/19/2023Pending sale$475,000$219/sqft
    Source: GAVAR #23007646 Report a problem
    11/20/2023Price change$475,000-5%$219/sqft
    Source: GAVAR #23007646 Report a problem
    11/5/2023Price change$499,999-3.8%$230/sqft
    Source: GAVAR #23007646 Report a problem
    11/1/2023Listed for sale$519,999+62.5%$239/sqft
    Source: GAVAR #23007646 Report a problem
    5/26/2020Sold$320,000$147/sqft
    Source: GAVAR #20002215 Report a problem
    3/31/2020Pending sale$320,000$147/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty A.V. #20002215 Report a problem
    3/30/2020Price change$320,000+3.3%$147/sqft
    3/27/2020Price change$309,900-3.2%$143/sqft
    3/12/2020Listed for sale$320,000+46.1%$147/sqft
    9/6/2019Sold$219,000$101/sqft
    Source: GAVAR #19009072 Report a problem
    8/19/2019Pending sale$219,000$101/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley #19009072 Report a problem
    8/15/2019Listed for sale$219,000+92.1%$101/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty A.V. #19009072 Report a problem
    8/19/2011Sold$114,000+23%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/5/2010Sold$92,700+36.3%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/25/1999Sold$68,000-12.8%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/23/1998Sold$78,000$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,170 +34.5%$478,380 +39.4%
    2024$5,333 -0.2%$343,100 +2%
    2023$5,345 +4.4%$336,374 +2%
    2022$5,120 +1.5%$329,779 +2%
    2021$5,047 +20.4%$323,314 +22%
    2020$4,192 $265,000 +106.5%
    2019$4,192 +67%$128,357 +2%
    2018$2,510 $125,841 +2%
    2017$2,510 +1.2%$123,374 +2%
    2016$2,481 +5.8%$120,956 +1.5%
    2015$2,345 +1.8%$119,140 +2%
    2014$2,304 $116,807 +2.5%
    2012-- $114,000 +12.5%
    2011-- $101,356 +4.5%
    2010-- $97,000 +17.2%
    2009-- $82,775 +2%
    2008-- $81,153 +2%
    2007-- $79,562 +2%
    2006-- $78,003
    2005-- $78,003 +4%
    2004-- $74,976 +1.9%
    2003-- $73,603 +2%
    2002-- $72,161 +4%
    2000-- $69,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93550