Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $395,100

    3822 Halifax Rd, Wilmington, NC 28403

    3beds
    1,438sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $395,100 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $2,336 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $395,100

    $371,000 - $419,000

    $2,336/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,336/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,336/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,264/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,264/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3BR/2BA Midtown Home in Lincoln Forest! AVAILABLE 4/10 - Currently tenant occupied, 24hr notice to show This classic and quaint Lincoln Forest brick ranch comes with 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, a bonus room, a one car garage and a peaceful side deck looking over the backyard that is surrounded by Azaleas. Just wait until they bloom in the spring time! The location is hard to beat and is within walking/biking distance to Whole Foods, Flaming Amy's Burrito Barn and the newly updated and expanded Independence Mall. The kitchen comes with a double sink, dishwasher, electric cook top stove and a wall mounted oven. The spacious bonus room comes with a gas fire place, carpeting and a sliding glass door to the wooden side deck. Come see it before it's gone! SCHOOL DISTRICTS: ES Boundary: ALDERMAN ES MS Boundary: ROLAND GRISE MS HS Boundary: HOGGARD HS *Pets could be negotiable, but subject to approval and pet fee(s). Security deposit amount is typically equivalent to 1 month of rent, but amount is subject to approval of tenant application(s). This home is professionally managed by Ultimate Property Management. 1 Why rent with Ultimate Property Management? Each member of our team strives to ensure you receive a personable service and an easy transition into your new home. Once you are a resident with us, you have a suite of tools to make your rental experience the best it can be including: 24/7 maintenance team (yes, with real people!), options for online rent payments with auto-draft capabilities, online tenant portal, experienced, local and personable and here for all your rental needs!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,438 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir
    Details
    • Parcel number: R06105002020000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilmington

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,100
    • Application fee: $75

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/10/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/18/2026Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/15/2025Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/27/2025Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2025Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/14/2025Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/15/2021Sold$265,000-5.3%$184/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100250212 Report a problem
    1/11/2021Pending sale$279,900$195/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100250212 Report a problem
    12/26/2020Listed for sale$279,900+80.6%$195/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Essential #100250212 Report a problem
    5/22/2012Sold$155,000$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,047 +3.9%$347,900 +53.6%
    2024$1,971 +3%$226,500
    2023$1,914 -0.6%$226,500
    2022$1,925 -0.3%$226,500 +0.4%
    2021$1,931 -4.8%$225,600 +17.1%
    2020$2,029 $192,600
    2019$2,029 $192,600
    2018$2,029 $192,600
    2017$2,029 +32.5%$192,600 +39.4%
    2016$1,531 +4.6%$138,200
    2015$1,464 +4.4%$138,200
    2014$1,401 $138,200
    2013-- $138,200 +1.3%
    2012-- $136,400 -18.4%
    2011-- $167,171
    2010-- $167,171
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- $108,406
    2004-- $108,406
    2003-- $108,406
    2002-- $108,406
    2001-- $108,406
    2000-- $108,406

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lincoln Forest