Pending
$659,900
4beds
2,273sqft
1669 Blue Jay Ln, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
4beds
2,273sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1979
10,000 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$290 price/sqft
What's special
New guttersUpdated hall bathroomAll stainless steel appliancesNeutral colorsGreat curb appealNewer paver patioFully fenced backyard
MULTIPLE OFFERS REC'D - BEST AND FINAL OFFERS DUE BY 5/4 @10PM. Welcome to 1669 Blue Jay Lane in Cherry, Hill New Jersey. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single story home (with a fully finished basement) is sure to please. As you pull up, you are greeted by great curb appeal ...
- 14 days |
- 3,024 |
- 177 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2116060
Travel times
Family Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nicholas Versaggi 609-668-9049,
EXP Realty, LLC
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2116060
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,273
- Total interior livable area: 2,273 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,273
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 10,000 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 80.00 x 125.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0900434 1400020
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
- Major remodel year: 2021
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $290/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $265,800
- Annual tax amount: $15,861
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Fridge, Attached Window Treatments And Light Fixtures
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Pending sale | $659,900$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Contingent | $659,900$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $659,900+40.4%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2021 | Sold | $469,900$207/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2021 | Pending sale | $469,900$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Price change | $469,900-2.1%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $479,900+98.3%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2021 | Sold | $242,000-3.2%$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2020 | Pending sale | $250,000$110/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors-Cherry Hill #NJCD404216 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2020 | Listed for sale | $250,000-7.4%$110/sqft |
| 6/18/2014 | Listing removed | $269,900$119/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill #6327257 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2014 | Price change | $269,900-1.8%$119/sqft |
| 4/11/2014 | Price change | $274,900-1.8%$121/sqft |
| 3/11/2014 | Price change | $279,900-1.8%$123/sqft |
| 2/14/2014 | Price change | $284,900-1.7%$125/sqft |
| 2/1/2014 | Price change | $289,900-1.7%$128/sqft |
| 1/17/2014 | Listed for sale | $294,900+30.5%$130/sqft |
| 7/9/2001 | Sold | $226,000+29.1%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/1996 | Sold | $175,000$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,670 +5.2% | $337,400 |
| 2024 | $13,945 -1.6% | $337,400 |
| 2023 | $14,178 +2.8% | $337,400 |
| 2022 | $13,786 +28.1% | $337,400 +26.9% |
| 2021 | $10,760 +0% | $265,800 |
| 2020 | $10,754 +0.2% | $265,800 |
| 2019 | $10,728 +1.4% | $265,800 |
| 2018 | $10,581 +1.3% | $265,800 |
| 2017 | $10,441 +1.6% | $265,800 |
| 2016 | $10,276 +1.1% | $265,800 |
| 2015 | $10,162 +2.1% | $265,800 |
| 2014 | $9,952 +28% | $265,800 |
| 2013 | $7,773 -24.8% | $265,800 +117.9% |
| 2012 | $10,331 +5.6% | $122,000 -26.5% |
| 2011 | $9,781 +2.3% | $165,900 |
| 2010 | $9,566 +2.1% | $165,900 |
| 2009 | $9,372 | $165,900 |
| 2008 | -- | $165,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $165,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $165,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $165,900 |
| 2004 | -- | $165,900 +2.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $162,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $162,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $162,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,512/mo
Principal & interest
$3231
Property taxes
$1281
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Springdale