Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $425,000

    3823 Chickasha Road, Atlantis, FL 33462

    4beds
    1,140sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    6,482 Square Feet Lot
    $419,200 Zestimate®
    $373/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Tile flooring throughoutSleek stainless steel appliances
    Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a modern kitchen with granite countertops and sleek stainless steel appliances. Enjoy easy maintenance with tile flooring throughout—no carpet anywhere. The roof was replaced in December 2018, and the home includes fully paid 2020 electric panels, helping keep utility costs low. The spacious primary suite offers its own private entrance and a separate kitchenette—perfect for generating rental income or accommodating guests. An expansive driveway provides parking for up to six vehicles, while the large backyard offers plenty of space to design your dream pool and outdoor oasis. This move-in-ready property combines comfort, efficiency, and income potential—don't miss out on this incredible opportunity!
    27 days
    |
    1,273
    |
    103
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Victor Noel Gomez Manon 561-827-7700,

    Platino Investment Properties LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26018904MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Buyer and buyer agent to verify measurements
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Kitchen
      • Description: Buyer and buyer agent to verify measurements
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 X 10
      Living room
      • Description: Buyer and buyer agent to verify measurements
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 X 10
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Closet, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Main Level Primary, Stacked Bedrooms
      • Flooring: Tile
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,460
      • Total interior livable area: 1,140 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached Carport, Attached, Carport, Driveway
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 5
      • Details: CarportSpaces:1.00
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 6,482 Square Feet
      • Features: < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00434506040220290
      • Zoning: RM
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1971

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: Solar

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: SEMINOLE MANOR 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Lake Worth

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $373/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $281,995
      • Annual tax amount: $5,386
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 24 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $419,200

        $398,000 - $440,000

        $2,742/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$425,000$373/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26018904 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$425,000+50.7%$373/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26018904 Report a problem
        7/29/2022Sold$282,000+0.8%$247/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10788923 Report a problem
        4/4/2022Pending sale$279,900$246/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10788923 Report a problem
        4/4/2022Listed for sale$279,900+366.5%$246/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10788923 Report a problem
        4/4/1994Sold$60,000+92.3%$53/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/17/1993Sold$31,200$27/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,204 -2.5%$281,995 -2.5%
        2023$5,340 +403.8%$289,244 +399.6%
        2022$1,060 -72.9%$57,894 +3%
        2021$3,905 +0.3%$56,208 +1.4%
        2020$3,893 +287.6%$55,432 +2.3%
        2019$1,004 $54,186 +1.9%
        2018$1,004 +13.8%$53,176 +2.1%
        2017$883 +3.4%$52,082 +2.1%
        2016$854 -0.2%$51,011 +0.7%
        2015$855 -1.2%$50,656 +0.8%
        2014$866 +1.3%$50,254 +1.5%
        2013$854 +1.5%$49,511 +0.8%
        2012$842 -7.7%$49,103 -11%
        2011$912 +0.9%$55,178
        2010$903 -15.3%$55,178 -29.1%
        2009$1,067 -33.6%$77,772 -32.7%
        2008$1,607 -14.1%$115,481 -5.1%
        2007$1,872 -2.9%$121,692 +6.2%
        2006$1,928 $114,586 +28.5%
        2005-- $89,154 +11.8%
        2004$568 +164.1%$79,739 +9.6%
        2003$215 -79.2%$72,785 +9.8%
        2002$1,035 +8.1%$66,264 +6.8%
        2001$957 +12.6%$62,051 +8.4%
        2000$850 +40.2%$57,219 +2%
        1999$606 $56,076

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Seminole Manor

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable