Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $265,300

    3824 Greenfield Rd, Uniontown, OH 44685

    3beds
    1,470sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $265,300 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $2,201 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $265,300

    $252,000 - $279,000

    $2,201/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,201/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,201/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,707/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,707/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3824 Greenfield Road a well built one owner split level on a beautifully treed lot has been lovingly maintained. Generous living room features a wood burning fireplace, opens to the formal dining room. Charming kitchen with original custom built cabinet, a built in wall oven, counter top stove, and a built in drop leaf breakfast table. A half bathroom completes the first floor living space. Three bedrooms and a full bathroom on the second floor. The basement is plumbed for a bathroom, and offers a fireplace. Nature Stone floor in the mudroom/laundry area. The private, treed backyard is fenced and has a brick patio. Many updates include roof 2013, windows 2003, furnace 2005, well pressure tank 6/2021, septic 2014, electric panel, hot water tank, plumbing in kitchen and bathrooms. No FHA or VA. Cash or Conventional only. Property being Sold AS-IS.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,470 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2803081

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Uniontown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/13/2021Sold$205,000+2.5%$139/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4307953 Report a problem
    8/30/2021Pending sale$200,000$136/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4307953 Report a problem
    8/16/2021Listed for sale$200,000$136/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4307953 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,242 +4.6%$65,460
    2023$3,099 +22.6%$65,460 +35%
    2022$2,527 +28.5%$48,486 -1%
    2021$1,967 $48,990
    2020-- $48,990 -1.5%
    2019$2,094 -2.2%$49,711 +0%
    2018$2,141 +14.5%$49,710
    2017$1,870 $49,710 +17.4%
    2016$1,870 $42,340
    2015$1,870 +0.7%$42,340
    2014$1,858 +4.4%$42,340 +4.1%
    2013$1,779 -0.5%$40,660
    2012$1,789 +0.3%$40,660
    2011$1,783 +1.9%$40,660 -11.8%
    2010$1,750 $46,081
    2009-- $46,081
    2008$1,768 -1.6%$46,081 -4.4%
    2007$1,796 -17.1%$48,178
    2006$2,166 +3.4%$48,178
    2005$2,095 $48,178 +7.1%
    2004-- $44,979
    2003$2,132 -0.6%$44,979
    2002$2,144 +32.1%$44,979 +37.1%
    2001$1,622 +0.9%$32,813
    2000$1,608 $32,813

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44685