Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering 1,051 square feet of comfortable living space in the established Frayser neighborhood of Memphis, Tennessee. Located at 3824 Range Line Rd, this residence combines practical layout with neighborhood charm, making it a great fit for renters seeking affordability and convenience in Memphis, Tennessee. With easy access to local amenities and a strong sense of community, Frayser continues to be a desirable choice for those looking to settle in a well-connected area. Inside, the home features thoughtful updates that enhance both style and functionality. Fresh interior paint and updated fixtures create a clean, refreshed feel throughout, while the kitchen offers ample cabinet space and durable countertops designed for everyday use. Central air and heating ensure year-round comfort, and washer/dryer hookups provide added convenience for modern living. The property also includes off-street parking and a yard space, giving you room to relax or entertain outdoors. The layout is designed with livability in mind, featuring a bright living area that flows naturally into the dining space, creating an open and welcoming atmosphere. Each bedroom offers comfortable proportions with good closet space, while the additional half bath adds extra convenience for guests and busy households. The overall design maximizes the home's square footage, making it feel both functional and easy to navigate. Situated in Frayser, this home places you within close reach of parks, schools, local dining options, and major roadways for commuting across Memphis, Tennessee. The neighborhood offers a balance of residential calm and accessibility, with everyday essentials just a short drive away. Frayser remains a practical and well-positioned area for renters looking to stay connected to the broader Memphis, Tennessee community. This is a pet-friendly property, welcoming both cats and dogs with a $250 deposit, and breed restrictions apply. Available now at $1,075/month ($750 deposit ) offering excellent value for a well-located home in Frayser with essential updates and . Professionally managed by Mid South Best Rentals. Our focus is connection-driven service. That means putting people first, providing responsive maintenance, and delivering high-quality work. Thousands of residents trust MSBR to deliver quality housing and reliable service.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,075/mo
Fees may apply
3824 Range Line Rd, Memphis, TN 38127
3beds
1,051sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Additional half bathYard spaceFresh interior paintOff-street parkingEssential updatesUpdated fixturesDurable countertops
- 30 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,051 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir
Details
- Parcel number: 07210400924
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,075$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2014 | Sold | $64,700$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Raleigh