Skip main navigation
Sold for $85,000
  • Listing Provided by: STIGLER MORTGAGE
    Bought with: STIGLER MORTGAGE
    $85,000

    3825 Crestmore Rd Space 378, Riverside, CA 92509

    2beds
    1,536sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $85,000 Zestimate®
    $55/sqft
    $2,034 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $85,000

    $78,000 - $93,000

    $2,034/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,034/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,034/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $537/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $537/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Best deal in town! Spacious home over 1,500 square feet of living space located in the growing city of Jurupa Valley! Situated in an all-age community, this charming residence offers a welcoming and family friendly environment. The home features a bright and open living room and dining area, along with a spacious kitchen that seamlessly opens to the family room-perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Enjoy two generously sized bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a convenient indoor laundry room. The low-maintenance yard provides easy upkeep, and carport parking adds everyday convenience. Residents enjoy resort-style community amenities including two sparkling swimming pools, a clubhouse available for private gatherings, playground and gym. Ideally located near freeway access, scenic hiking trails and just minutes from the new Jurupa Valley shopping center featuring Target, Starbucks, Burlington, and In-N-Out, with easy access to schools, Downtown Riverside that offers shopping, restaurants, and much more. Don’t miss this opportunity! Call today to schedule your private showing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Andrea Zaragoza DRE #01780049 909-644-5345,

    STIGLER MORTGAGE

    Bought with:

    Andrea Zaragoza, DRE #01780049

    STIGLER MORTGAGE

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26019547MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: 1
    • Pool features: Community, See Remarks
    Lot
    • Features: Close to Clubhouse
    Details
    • Parcel number: 009726859
    • On leased land: Yes
    • Lease amount: $1,219
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public, See Remarks

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Street Lights, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Submit

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$85,000-15%$55/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV26019547 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Pending sale$100,000$65/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV26019547 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for sale$100,000$65/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV26019547 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$329 +8.5%$29,715 +5%
    2024$303 +4%$28,300 +6%
    2023$292 +9.2%$26,698 +10%
    2022$267 -5.8%$24,271 -4.5%
    2021$284 +6.1%$25,427 +10%
    2020$267 +6.7%$23,115 +3%
    2019$251 +1.3%$22,442
    2018$247 -1%$22,442
    2017$250 $22,442
    2016$250 -0.7%$22,442
    2015$252 +22.2%$22,442 +16%
    2014$206 $19,352
    2013-- $19,352 -5%
    2012-- $20,377 +10.3%
    2011-- $18,479
    2010-- $18,479 -50%
    2009-- $36,959 -9.4%
    2008-- $40,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rubidoux