Skip main navigation
Sold for $616,000
  • $616,000

    3825 Golf Rd, Evanston, IL 60203

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    -- sqft lot
    $763,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,460 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $763,400

    $718,000 - $824,000

    $4,460/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,460/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,460/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,324/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,324/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the charm of this stunning all-brick residence, offering spacious interiors and expansive outdoor areas. Upon stepping through the front door, you'll be welcomed by a generously proportioned entryway, providing a seamless view throughout the sunlit circular floorplan. The main level boasts a formal living room, dining room, eat-in kitchen, a delightful three-seasons room, and a convenient powder room. Ascend to the second floor to find three generously sized bedrooms, including the primary suite with dual closets and an attached full bathroom. An additional hall bathroom caters to the needs of the upper level. The basement presents a sizable recreation room, complemented by a bonus area ideal for conversion into an office or extra bedroom. Ample storage space and a laundry room round out this level. Step out from the all-white kitchen onto the expansive wood deck, perfect for hosting gatherings of any size. Delight in the privacy of the side and front yards, cocooned by mature trees that grace the property's borders.

    Zillow last checked:

    Bought with:

    , courtneycook@atproperties.com

    @properties

    Source: @Properties sold,MLS#: 11998385

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 1014103044

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Evanston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2024Sold$616,000+29.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/2018Listing removed$475,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential #09944312 Report a problem
    7/23/2018Price change$475,000-2.1%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Evanston #09944312 Report a problem
    5/9/2018Listed for sale$485,000-3%
    10/25/2017Listing removed$500,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Evanston #09717863 Report a problem
    8/10/2017Price change$500,000+0.2%
    7/30/2017Price change$499,000-3.1%
    Source: City Habitat Realty LLC #09581565 Report a problem
    5/9/2017Price change$514,900-2.8%
    Source: City Habitat Realty LLC #09581565 Report a problem
    4/25/2017Price change$529,900-3.6%
    Source: City Habitat Realty LLC #09581565 Report a problem
    4/1/2017Listed for sale$549,900+54.9%
    Source: City Habitat Realty LLC #09581565 Report a problem
    5/17/2013Sold$355,000-5.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/12/2013Pending sale$375,000
    Source: Dream Town Realty #08167159 Report a problem
    11/21/2012Price change$375,000-6.2%
    Source: Dream Town Realty #08167159 Report a problem
    10/4/2012Price change$399,999-5.9%
    Source: Dream Town Realty #08167159 Report a problem
    9/26/2012Listed for sale$425,000+142.9%
    Source: Dream Town Realty #08167159 Report a problem
    6/25/2012Sold$175,000-22.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/2/2012Listed for sale$225,000-16.4%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Glenview #08007208 Report a problem
    5/10/2011Listing removed$269,000
    Source: Option 1 Realty, Inc. #07647885 Report a problem
    10/16/2010Listed for sale$269,000-29.9%
    Source: Option 1 Realty, Inc. #07647885 Report a problem
    9/8/2003Sold$384,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$10,391 +4.4%$46,999
    2022$9,951 +8.4%$46,999 +22%
    2021$9,182 -3.9%$38,532 -4.4%
    2020$9,554 +1.4%$40,315 -9%
    2019$9,423 -9.4%$44,303 +5.8%
    2018$10,405 -4.7%$41,892 -6.2%
    2017$10,919 -10.4%$44,668 -12.7%
    2016$12,189 +18.1%$51,137 +22.9%
    2015$10,322 +1%$41,603
    2014$10,223 -5.1%$41,603
    2013$10,773 +4.4%$41,603 -10%
    2012$10,315 -0.7%$46,233 -4.2%
    2011$10,386 +8.7%$48,261
    2010$9,558 +6.3%$48,261 -1.6%
    2009$8,992 -19.6%$49,024 -16.4%
    2008$11,188 -1.5%$58,615 -4.6%
    2007$11,361 +41.8%$61,410 +59.9%
    2006$8,011 +12.8%$38,400
    2005$7,102 +3.1%$38,400
    2004$6,887 -6.8%$38,400 +8%
    2003$7,389 +2.7%$35,549
    2002$7,193 +12.5%$35,549
    2001$6,394 +1.9%$35,549 +22.2%
    2000$6,277 +1.6%$29,095
    1999$6,178 $29,095

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60203