Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $189,800

    3828 Bowen Rd, Toledo, OH 43613

    3beds
    1,288sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1947
    4,299 Square Feet Lot
    $189,800 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $1,398 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $189,800

    $177,000 - $201,000

    $1,398/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,362/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,362/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming Tudor in west Toledo w 3 bed, 2 bath in quiet neighborhood, centrally located! Hardwood floors in living, dining and bedrooms. Neutral paint throughout. Eat-in kitchen w pantry, large dining room and living room. Full basement: 1/2 finished for extra living space with built-ins, 1/2 for storage. Small quaint sunroom off living area, 2 car detached garage (w built ins and work benches), partially fenced in back yard and newer deck complete the outdoor space. A/C 2017, Furnace 2007, Windows 2007. No work needed, just move in!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Fireplace features: Other
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 1,288 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 4,299 sqft
    • Features: Regular
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0702717

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1947

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range ConE
    • Roof: Shingle
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Full
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Tudor
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached, Garage, Opener
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • FireplaceFeatures: Other
    • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • LotFeatures: Regular
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Records
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.0000
    • Fencing: Fence
    • Utilities: Sanitary
    • StructureType: 2-Sty
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • AvailabilityDate: 2020-10-07T00:00:00.000
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1195.6400
    • Available date: 10/07/2020

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/12/2020Sold$126,500+5.5%$98/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6060550 Report a problem
    10/9/2020Pending sale$119,900$93/sqft
    Source: Key Realty LTD #6060550 Report a problem
    9/29/2020Listed for sale$119,900+16.5%$93/sqft
    Source: Key Realty LTD #6060550 Report a problem
    6/21/2016Sold$102,900-1.9%$80/sqft
    Source: NORIS #5089799 Report a problem
    3/25/2016Price change$104,900-4.5%$81/sqft
    Source: Danberry Realtors #5089799 Report a problem
    6/19/2015Listed for sale$109,900-2.3%$85/sqft
    Source: Danberry Realtors #5089799 Report a problem
    5/26/2000Sold$112,500+27.8%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/23/1996Sold$88,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,188 +18%$53,515 +23.5%
    2023$2,700 -0.2%$43,330
    2022$2,705 -2.6%$43,330
    2021$2,776 +7%$43,330 +20.9%
    2020$2,594 +105.2%$35,840
    2019$1,264 -50%$35,840
    2018$2,530 -3.8%$35,840 +1.4%
    2017$2,628 +0.7%$35,350 -65%
    2016$2,611 +1.1%$101,000
    2015$2,583 +16.1%$101,000 +185.6%
    2014$2,225 $35,360
    2013$2,225 +4.2%$35,360
    2012$2,135 +6.5%$35,360 -2.3%
    2011$2,004 +0.3%$36,200
    2010$1,998 -1.6%$36,200
    2009$2,030 -4.3%$36,200 -13%
    2008$2,121 +4.6%$41,620
    2007$2,027 +2.4%$41,620
    2006$1,980 +10.8%$41,620 +11.6%
    2004$1,786 -0.3%$37,310
    2003$1,792 +4.1%$37,310 +21%
    2002$1,721 +15.6%$30,840
    2001$1,489 -45%$30,840
    2000$2,705 $30,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: DeVeaux