Skip main navigation
Sold for $520,000
  • $520,000

    3828 Brownton Rd, Felton, PA 17322

    6beds
    3,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $520,300 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $3,215 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $520,300

    $494,000 - $546,000

    $3,215/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,215/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,215/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,459/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,459/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Imagine owning a true showstopper! This 5,000 sq. ft. custom Amish-built barndominium offers 3,500 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space, blending everyday comfort with unforgettable entertaining. An open-concept great room seamlessly connecting kitchen, dining, and living areas is the heart of the home. Through double barn doors awaits the ultimate centerpiece: a 1,000 sq. ft. ballroom with soaring 18-foot ceilings, exposed wood trusses, stage lighting, a projector, wood stove, basketball hoop, and even a rock-climbing wall. A 12-foot-wide glass garage door opens to the flat backyard, creating an effortless indoor to outdoor flow. With its durable concrete floors, this flexible space is ideal for showcasing a car collection, operating a workshop, hosting roller-skating events, or running a home-based business. The home features six spacious bedrooms and three full baths, including a convenient first-floor queen bedroom with a tiled bath and rain shower, ideal for guests, extended family, or an au pair. The private owner’s wing includes two oversized bedrooms and a spacious primary suite with a king-sized bedroom, large walk-in closet, and a luxurious bath featuring dual vanity, walk-in shower, and jetted soaking tub. A billiard room overlooks the grand entertaining space below. Designed for durability and efficiency, the home includes superior finishes, tiled baths, tankless gas water heater, energy-efficient HVAC, and high-quality metal roof for long-term peace of mind. Sleek black stainless steel appliances, continuous plank flooring, color-changing smart lighting, exterior security cameras, and a smart thermostat create a modern, efficient living experience fully controlled from your mobile device. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists will appreciate the his-and-her garages, plus parking for up to 16 vehicles, RV, boat or large equipment. Situated on a private 0.7 acre wooded lot in Felton, York County, with an easy commute to Maryland, this one-of-a-kind property offers rural charm without sacrificing convenience. Enjoy nearby breweries, the Heritage Rail Trail, Gettysburg, Hershey, Lancaster’s Amish countryside, local parks, and shopping outlets, all just a short drive away. Call today for more details on this exceptional opportunity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Donna Troupe 717-332-0231,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    Bought with:

    David Stella, 5011858

    Corner House Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAYK2097746MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
    Features
    • Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Dry Wall
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,200
    • Total interior livable area: 3,200 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,200
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 11
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Built In, Inside Entrance, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Crushed Stone, Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 9
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Hallway(s)
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden, Pasture, Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.70 Acres
    • Features: Additional Lot(s), Backs to Trees, Level, Rural
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 210000701030000000
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2023

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$520,000-1%$163/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2097746 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Contingent$525,000$164/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2097746 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$525,000-1.9%$164/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2097746 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$535,000+1240.9%$167/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2097746 Report a problem
    6/13/2022Sold$39,900$12/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2019986 Report a problem
    4/12/2022Pending sale$39,900$12/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2019986 Report a problem
    4/11/2022Listed for sale$39,900$12/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2019986 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,980 -22.8%$259,440
    2024$10,341 +1304.7%$259,440 +949.5%
    2023$736 +3.5%$24,720
    2022$711 $24,720
    2021$711 $24,720
    2020$711 +0.3%$24,720
    2019$709 +1.1%$24,720
    2018$702 +419.7%$24,720
    2017$135 $24,720
    2016-- $24,720
    2015-- $24,720
    2014-- $24,720
    2013-- $24,720
    2012-- $24,720
    2011-- $24,720
    2010-- $24,720
    2009-- $24,720
    2008-- $24,720
    2007-- $24,720
    2006-- $24,720 +60%
    2005-- $15,450
    2004-- $15,450
    2003-- $15,450
    2002-- $15,450
    2000-- $15,450
    1999-- $15,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17322