3828 W Walrath Road, Glen Flora, WI 54563
What's special
- 292 days |
- 60 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Mary Rufledt 715-830-1001,
Elite Realty Group, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 20 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 16 x 15
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 77
- Dimensions: 11 x 7
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 728
- Dimensions: 26 x 28
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 374
- Dimensions: 22 x 17
Heating
- Propane, Wood, Hot Water, In-floor
Cooling
- Wall/Sleeve Air, Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Basement: None / Slab,Concrete
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,484
- Total interior livable area: 2,484 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,484
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: 4 Car, Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: LP Tank
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Over 300 feet, Creek, Waterfront
- Body of water: Bear Creek
Lot
- Size: 80 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Pole Building
- Parcel number: 022001670000
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $161/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,527
- Date on market: 7/28/2025
- Inclusions: Included:ac Wall Unit, Included:ceiling Fans, Included:dishwasher, Included:freezer, Included:garage Opener, Included:lp Tank, Included:oven/Range, Included:refrigerator
- Exclusions: Excluded:sellers Personal

Mary Rufledt
(715) 828-9347
Estimated market value
$378,100
$359,000 - $397,000
$1,125/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/27/2026 | Pending sale | $399,900$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $399,900-8%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $434,900-3.3%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Price change | $449,900-5.3%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2025 | Price change | $474,900-3.1%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Price change | $489,900-2%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Price change | $499,900-9.1%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Price change | $549,900-6%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Price change | $584,900-2.5%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Price change | $599,900+2.6%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Price change | $584,900-2.5%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2025 | Price change | $599,900-5.5%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $634,900$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Monthly payment
Payment breakdown
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54526