3829 E ROCKINGHAM Road, Phoenix, AZ 85050
Home value
$1,129,700
$1.03M - $1.23M
$4,399/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,399/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,399/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,696/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,696/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Hua Du 623-341-6906,
At America Realty
Anthony Baldwin, SA693319000
eXp Realty

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Water Softener Owned, Reverse Osmosis, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Built-In Gas Oven
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Pantry, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Bidet, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Tinted Windows, Vinyl Frame
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,812
- Total interior livable area: 3,812 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
- Garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 7,657 sqft
- Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Back, Desert Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
Details
- Parcel number: 21239839
- Lease amount: $0
- Special conditions: Owner/Agent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2009
Details
- Builder name: Putty
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Pool, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Fitness Center
Location
- Region: Phoenix
- Subdivision: DESERT RIDGE SUPERBLOCK 11 PARCEL 3
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $176 monthly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- Association name: Fireside
- Association phone: 602-957-9191
- Second HOA fee: $288 semi-annually
- Second association name: Desert Ridge
- Second association phone: 480-551-4300
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/8/2025 | Sold | $1,150,000-3.4%$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2025 | Listing removed | $4,995$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,995$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,189,900+53.5%$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2024 | Listing removed | $775,000$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2021 | Sold | $775,000$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2021 | Pending sale | $775,000$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2021 | Pending sale | $775,000$203/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #6178111 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2021 | Listed for sale | $775,000$203/sqft |
| 1/20/2021 | Pending sale | $775,000+36%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2009 | Sold | $570,052$150/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,787 +2.6% | $86,280 -4% |
| 2024 | $4,664 -24.6% | $89,880 +53.5% |
| 2023 | $6,187 -0.7% | $58,566 -2.6% |
| 2022 | $6,229 +14.2% | $60,160 +4.3% |
| 2021 | $5,455 -0.1% | $57,700 +2.5% |
| 2020 | $5,462 +3.8% | $56,270 +1.5% |
| 2019 | $5,264 | $55,450 +1% |
| 2018 | $5,264 +4.8% | $54,880 +0.3% |
| 2017 | $5,021 +11.1% | $54,730 -1.8% |
| 2016 | $4,518 +2% | $55,730 -0.4% |
| 2015 | $4,431 | $55,970 +24.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $45,000 +31.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $34,320 -3% |
| 2012 | -- | $35,380 -4.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $37,150 +53.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $24,240 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Desert View