Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $157,500

    3829 Elwin Lane, Santa Rosa, CA 95403

    --beds
    --baths
    0.47Acres
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,878 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,878/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,878/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,878/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,014/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,014/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exceptional Development Opportunity in NW Santa Rosa with this 0.47 ac Residential Lot. Builders, investors, and developershere's your chance to capitalize on a nearly half-acre flat lot in a rapidly growing area surrounded by new construction. Zoning may allow for two units or a main residence with a secondary dwelling (buyer to verify). Close to shopping, schools, and major commuter routes, this is an ideal site for your next project. Multiple build options. Bring your vision to life!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sudha Schlesinger DRE #01846825 707-889-7778,

    Engel & Volkers Healdsburg 707-473-8944

    Bought with:

    Joshua M Grandi, DRE #02188335

    Luxe Places International

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 325059963MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sonoma

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    • Features: Shape Regular
    Details
    • Parcel number: 059010044000
    • Zoning description: Agricultural/Residential,Residential
    • Special conditions: Trust

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Cable Available, Internet Available, Phone Available

DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$157,500-10%
    Source: BAREIS #325059963 Report a problem
    4/28/2026Pending sale$175,000
    Source: BAREIS #325059963 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Price change$175,000-18.6%
    Source: BAREIS #325059963 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Price change$215,000-6.5%
    Source: BAREIS #325059963 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Price change$230,000-8%
    Source: BAREIS #325059963 Report a problem
    12/23/2025Price change$250,000-16.4%
    Source: BAREIS #325059963 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Listed for sale$299,000
    Source: BAREIS #325059963 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Contingent$299,000
    Source: BAREIS #325059963 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Price change$299,000-16.9%
    Source: BAREIS #325059963 Report a problem
    6/30/2025Listed for sale$360,000-10%
    Source: BAREIS #325059963 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listing removed$400,000
    Source: BAREIS #324075426 Report a problem
    9/20/2024Listed for sale$400,000
    Source: BAREIS #324075426 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,523 +1009.1%$219,300 +1192.4%
    2024$227 +2.2%$16,968 +2%
    2023$223 +3.9%$16,636 +2%
    2022$214 +1.8%$16,310 +2%
    2021$211 +0.4%$15,991 +1%
    2020$210 +1%$15,828 +2%
    2019$208 +0.9%$15,518 +2%
    2018$206 +1.9%$15,214 +2%
    2017$202 +7.1%$14,916 +2%
    2016$189 +3.1%$14,624 +1.5%
    2015$183 $14,405

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95403