Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $160,000

    3829 Kearney Rd, Stanley, NY 14561

    3beds
    1,756sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $184,900 Zestimate®
    $91/sqft
    $1,732 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $184,900

    $176,000 - $194,000

    $1,732/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,732/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,732/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $927/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $927/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly renovated three bedroom two story home on half acre in Gorham. Come see this beautiful home centrally located in the Marcus Whitman CSD. So exciting to share all of the updates including new kitchen w/ stainless steel appliances, thermal vinyl windows, all new flooring throughout including the marble tile flooring in the bathroom. First floor laundry & bathroom. One bedroom on first floor is also perfect for a home office. Every room has been updated. New septic. Move in ready. Don't miss this one. Delayed negotiations will begin 5/20/24 at 11am. Open House on Saturday 5/18 @ 10-11:30am.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tammy Hullings 585-797-5161,

    Amanda Grover Real Estate, LLC

    Bought with:

    Laura M. Patrick, 10401274190

    Howard Hanna

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1537531MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Other, See Remarks
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
    • Basement: Partial
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,756
    • Total interior livable area: 1,756 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    • Dimensions: 180 x 147
    • Features: Agricultural
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3232891160000001027000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Composite Siding, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Stone
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1900

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/7/2025Listing removed$195,000$111/sqft
    Source: HUNT ERA Real Estate #R1612853 Report a problem
    7/26/2025Price change$195,000-2%$111/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1612853 Report a problem
    6/6/2025Listed for sale$199,000+24.4%$113/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1612853 Report a problem
    9/13/2024Sold$160,000-11.1%$91/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1537531 Report a problem
    6/5/2024Pending sale$179,900$102/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1537531 Report a problem
    5/25/2024Price change$179,900-5.3%$102/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1537531 Report a problem
    5/11/2024Listed for sale$189,900+279.8%$108/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1537531 Report a problem
    9/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/17/2023Price change$50,000-33.3%$28/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/14/2023Listed for sale$75,000-21%$43/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/31/2022Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1420166 Report a problem
    10/17/2022Price change$94,900+11.8%$54/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1420166 Report a problem
    9/18/2022Listed for sale$84,900+6.3%$48/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1420166 Report a problem
    8/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1420166 Report a problem
    7/12/2022Listed for sale$79,900+14.3%$46/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1420166 Report a problem
    2/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1311903 Report a problem
    12/15/2020Listed for sale$69,900+55.7%$40/sqft
    Source: Gilbo Realty LLC #S1311903 Report a problem
    4/8/2019Listing removed$44,900$26/sqft
    Source: Sell Your Home Services LLC #R1168515 Report a problem
    1/31/2019Price change$44,900-8.2%$26/sqft
    1/16/2019Listed for sale$48,900+307.5%$28/sqft
    11/17/2017Sold$12,000+20%$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/2016Sold$10,000$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $145,800 +37.8%
    2024-- $105,800
    2023-- $105,800 +18.2%
    2022-- $89,500
    2021-- $89,500
    2020-- $89,500 +20%
    2019-- $74,600
    2018-- $74,600
    2017$1,161 $74,600
    2016-- $74,600
    2015-- $74,600
    2014-- $74,600 +2.2%
    2013-- $73,000
    2012-- $73,000
    2011-- $73,000
    2010-- $73,000
    2009-- $73,000
    2008-- $73,000 +19.9%
    2007-- $60,900
    2006-- $60,900
    2005-- $60,900
    2004-- $60,900 +6.1%
    2003-- $57,400
    2002-- $57,400
    2001-- $57,400
    2000-- $57,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14561