Skip main navigation
Sold for $249,900
  • $249,900

    383 Lakeside Rd APT 105, Ardmore, PA 19003

    2beds
    867sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1959
    -- sqft lot
    $252,700 Zestimate®
    $288/sqft
    $2,047 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $252,700

    $235,000 - $270,000

    $2,047/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,047/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,047/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,688/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,688/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 383 Lakeside Road, Unit #105 in Ardmore’s highly esteemed Waterford Condominiums. A 2-bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit, this home is the perfect “right-sizer” option for those looking for low maintenance living in a stellar location. Ideally set along a tranquil, wide street, the Waterford Condominiums enjoy peace and privacy while still being walkable to the bustling towns of both Ardmore and Wynnewood. The layout of unit #105 is bright and airy, featuring neutral paint and contemporary design choices throughout. The kitchen boasts an elegant backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and gas cooking. The full bathroom has been stylishly remodeled into a spa-like retreat. The spacious living room and a powder room make this an ideal space for hosting. As you arrive at the Waterford Condominiums, you’ll appreciate the assigned parking space conveniently located steps from the updated and cleaned lobby. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this move-in ready condo in a quintessential Main Line condominium! This location truly cannot be beat: accessible yet tucked away, this unit is just across the street from the popular Wynnewood Whole Foods and walkable to any number of Ardmore hotspots. Commuters will appreciate nearby Ardmore Train Station connecting you to Center City Philadelphia and New York City via the Paoli Thorndale line and Amtrak. Living near Suburban Square means high-end dining, boutique shopping, and exciting entertainment are always within your reach. Don’t forget, living in Lower Merion township means access to award-winning schools and meticulously maintained green spaces including nearby South Ardmore Park.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Deborah Dorsey 610-724-2880,

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont,

    Listing Team: Deb Dorsey Team, Co-Listing Agent: Andrew Michael Brennan 610-348-2241,

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont

    Bought with:

    Carolyn Mann

    Real of Pennsylvania

    Janel Loughin, RS324425

    Real of Pennsylvania

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2162844MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Hot Water, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit, Has Laundry, In Unit
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 867
    • Total interior livable area: 867 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 867
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned, Parking Lot
    • Details: Assigned Parking
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 867 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 400029588144
    • Zoning: R3

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1959

• Has HOA: No
    • Amenities included: Laundry, Reserved/Assigned Parking
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Water, Sewer, Parking Fee
    • Association name: Waterford Conodminiums
    Other fees
    • Condo and coop fee: $490 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/16/2026Sold$249,900$288/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2162844 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Contingent$249,900$288/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2162844 Report a problem
    12/4/2025Listed for sale$249,900$288/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2162844 Report a problem
    12/4/2025Listing removed$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2025Price change$1,850-2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2025Listed for rent$1,900+8.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/5/2025Listed for sale$249,900+63.9%$288/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/27/2022Price change$1,750-2.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/20/2022Listed for rent$1,800+28.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/2/2019Listing removed$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/11/2019Listed for rent$1,400+3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/2/2017Listing removed$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Haverford #7023441 Report a problem
    7/21/2017Listed for rent$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Haverford #7023441 Report a problem
    3/10/2017Sold$152,500-1.6%$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/14/2017Pending sale$155,000$179/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Haverford #6924578 Report a problem
    2/8/2017Listed for sale$155,000$179/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Haverford #6924578 Report a problem
    12/19/2016Listing removed$155,000$179/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Haverford #6794616 Report a problem
    9/12/2016Price change$155,000-3.1%$179/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Haverford #6794616 Report a problem
    7/12/2016Price change$160,000-5.3%$185/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Haverford #6794616 Report a problem
    5/17/2016Listed for sale$169,000-6.1%$195/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Haverford #6794616 Report a problem
    7/21/2005Sold$180,000+41.7%$208/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/2003Sold$127,000$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,926 +5.1%$67,610
    2024$2,785 $67,610
    2023$2,785 +4.9%$67,610
    2022$2,656 +2.3%$67,610
    2021$2,595 +2.5%$67,610
    2020$2,531 +1.8%$67,610
    2019$2,487 +1.9%$67,610
    2018$2,441 +3%$67,610
    2017$2,369 +3.4%$67,610
    2016$2,291 +3.7%$67,610
    2015$2,209 +3%$67,610
    2014$2,144 +2.9%$67,610
    2013$2,084 +1.5%$67,610
    2012$2,053 +5.6%$67,610
    2011$1,945 +3.6%$67,610
    2010$1,878 +5.3%$67,610
    2009$1,783 +5.1%$67,610
    2008$1,697 +2.9%--
    2007$1,649 +7.7%--
    2006$1,531 +3.9%--
    2005$1,474 +6.1%--
    2004$1,389 +5.9%--
    2003$1,312 +9.3%--
    2002$1,200 +9.5%--
    2000$1,096 +4.6%--
    1999$1,048 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19003