Attention developers and investors!!! Awesome property surrounded by residential developments which is one of the last remaining large parcels in the area with great potential for subdividing! There are top of the world mountain and valley views from the knoll that the single level home sits on. Some of the home features include hardwood floors, beamed ceilings, French doors, and vaulted ceiling. Some of the property is gently sloped with some fencing and has a small barn with two stalls. Check with the county planning department for all the particulars, details and possibilities that this property has to offer. Call for your private tour today!
Active
Price cut: $146K (2/20)
$599,000
383 Little Valley Rd, Roseburg, OR 97471
3beds
2,025sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1964
14.65 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$296/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
French doorsBeamed ceilingsVaulted ceilingHardwood floors
- 403 days |
- 502 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jennifer Kramer 541-580-6767,
RE/MAX Integrity
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 298582497
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: French Doors, Hardwood Floors
- Level: Main
Family room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Hardwood Floors, Free Standing Range
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- High Speed Internet, Beamed Ceilings, Tile
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,025
- Total interior livable area: 2,025 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, RV Access/Parking
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Main Floor Bedroom Bath, One Level, Utility Room On Main, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Valley
Lot
- Size: 14.65 Acres
- Features: Gentle Sloping, Level, Acres 10 to 20
Details
- Additional structures: Barn, RVParking, ToolShed
- Additional parcels included: R47891,R47926
- Parcel number: R47912
- Zoning: FG
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $296/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $491,785
- Annual tax amount: $2,174
- Date on market: 4/7/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,218/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $599,000-19.6%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Price change | $745,000-16.8%$368/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2025 | Price change | $895,000-10.1%$442/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $995,000+11888%$491/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2005 | Sold | $8,300$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,092 +3% | $223,622 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,031 +3% | $217,109 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,972 +3% | $210,786 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,914 -1% | $204,647 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,933 +1.9% | $198,687 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,898 +2.4% | $192,900 +3% |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $187,282 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,853 +4.9% | $181,828 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $176,533 +3% |
| 2015 | $1,766 +5% | $171,392 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $166,400 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,683 +5.5% | $161,554 +3% |
| 2012 | $1,596 +3.1% | $156,849 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,548 +2.6% | $152,281 +3% |
| 2010 | $1,508 +3.1% | $147,846 +3% |
| 2009 | $1,462 +2.8% | $143,540 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,422 +3.3% | $139,360 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,376 +5.4% | $135,301 +3% |
| 2006 | $1,306 +3.1% | $131,361 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,267 | $127,535 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97471