Skip main navigation
Active
  • $225,900

    383 Pebbleview Dr, Rochester, NY 14612

    3beds
    1,288sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    7,143.84 Square Feet Lot
    $225,700 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Attached two car garageFull basementFormal dining room
    Welcome home! this charming 3 bedroom,1 & 1.5 bath home. It is a spacious 1,288 sq. ft. Colonial with living room, formal dining room and eat in kitchen. There is a full basement and attached two car garage. Has a 19.5 x 14 ft deck overlooks beautiful backyard yard, perfect for hot tub and fun barbecues! Sale includes all appliances. New furnace 4/2026, hot water heater 2021.Delayed Negotiations until May 20/2026 @ 2pm. Offer due by 1pm on 5/20/2026. House to be sold in as condition.
    5 hours
    |
    194
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    McMillan & Welch Real Estate A 585-727-1647,

    Tom Neary 585-402-6002

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1680922MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Programmable Thermostat
      • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
      • Windows: Thermal Windows
      • Basement: Full,Sump Pump
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,288
      • Total interior livable area: 1,288 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 7,143.84 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 59 x 120
      • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2628000460200004002000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1982

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Connected
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Trails/Paths
      • Subdivision: Parkway Mdws Sec 02
      Location
      • Region: Rochester

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $175/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $186,600
      • Annual tax amount: $5,953
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $225,700

        $194,000 - $253,000

        $2,502/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$225,900$175/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1680922 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $126,900
        2024-- $126,900
        2023-- $126,900 +19.2%
        2022-- $106,500
        2021-- $106,500
        2020-- $106,500
        2018-- $106,500
        2017$1,871 $106,500
        2016-- $106,500
        2015-- $106,500
        2014-- $106,500
        2013-- $106,500
        2012-- $106,500
        2011-- $106,500
        2010-- $106,500
        2009-- $106,500
        2007-- $106,500
        2006-- $106,500 +17%
        2005-- $91,000
        2004-- $91,000
        2003-- $91,000
        2002-- $91,000 +5.2%
        2001-- $86,500
        2000-- $86,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 14612

        Getting around

        11 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        29 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable