383 Rock Ridge Rd, Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972
Home value
$671,700
$625,000 - $719,000
$2,614/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,614/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,614/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,641/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,641/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Chris Carr 855-885-4663,
HomeZu
Ms. Ann T Cherry, 0897616
Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,616
- Total interior livable area: 1,616 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,616
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 6.00 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 30016001
- Zoning: RR
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse/National Folk
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Stucco
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/28/2024 | Sold | $580,000-3.2%$359/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2024 | Pending sale | $599,000$371/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2024 | Price change | $599,000+1.5%$371/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $590,000+70%$365/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2013 | Sold | $347,000-8.7%$215/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2012 | Listed for sale | $379,900-1.3%$235/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Services #6022188 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2012 | Listing removed | $385,000$238/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SERVICES #6022188 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2012 | Listed for sale | $385,000-6.1%$238/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Services #6022188 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2012 | Listing removed | $410,000$254/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SERVICES #5882734 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2011 | Price change | $410,000-8.9%$254/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SERVICES #5882734 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2011 | Listed for sale | $449,900-15.1%$278/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SERVICES #5882734 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2010 | Listing removed | $529,900$328/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Services #5488847 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2009 | Listed for sale | $529,900-7.8%$328/sqft |
Source: Listhub #5488847 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2008 | Listing removed | $575,000$356/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** #5176389 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2008 | Price change | $575,000-3.4%$356/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** #5176389 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2008 | Price change | $595,000-5.6%$368/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** #5176389 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2008 | Listed for sale | $630,000$390/sqft |
Source: RealBird #5176389 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,102 | $33,200 |
| 2024 | $5,102 +2.3% | $33,200 |
| 2023 | $4,986 +1.4% | $33,200 |
| 2022 | $4,918 +0.9% | $33,200 |
| 2021 | $4,873 +0.2% | $33,200 |
| 2020 | $4,862 +1.9% | $33,200 |
| 2018 | $4,773 +1.6% | $33,200 |
| 2017 | $4,696 | $33,200 |
| 2016 | $4,696 | $33,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $33,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $33,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $33,200 |
| 2008 | -- | $33,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $33,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $33,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $33,200 +300% |
| 2004 | -- | $8,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $8,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $8,300 |
| 2000 | -- | $8,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 18972