Welcome to this custom-built waterfront retreat in Hidden Hills community on High Rock Lake where lake living truly shines. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open-concept layout with stunning water views throughout. The chef's kitchen features a large island, a spacious pantry, & flows seamlessly into the main living area-perfect for entertaining or relaxing by the fireplace. Step out onto the deck, which offers both a covered space for lounging & an uncovered area ideal for grilling. Enjoy the spacious primary suite with a large bathroom & an oversized closet. This home also features a cozy office space, a dedicated laundry room & two guest rooms with custom closets. Downstairs, the partially finished lower level provides a blank canvas for the buyer to create the ultimate lake-level entertaining area! Step outside to a large covered patio, then stroll down to your fire pit & private dock to fully embrace waterfront living.
For sale
$1,299,995
383 Rolling Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
3beds
1,896sqft
Est.:
Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
0.57 Acres Lot
$1,245,600 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$61/mo HOA
What's special
Private dockCozy office spaceSpacious pantryLarge islandLarge covered patioDedicated laundry roomSpacious primary suite
- 24 days |
- 1,089 |
- 89 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lori Teppara 248-228-7400,
Coldwell Banker Advantage,
Sandy Davis Ingold 336-471-4323,
Coldwell Banker Advantage
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1217646
Originating MLS: High Point
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15.25 x 15.25
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12.75 x 11.42
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12.75 x 11.42
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14.42 x 7.17
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18.58 x 9.58
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8.75 x 6
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16.75 x 15.83
Office
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9.08 x 9
Recreation room
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 30.75 x 50.58
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Range Hood, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counter, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Basement: Unfinished, Basement
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,732
- Total interior livable area: 1,896 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,896
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Pool features: None
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Lake Front
Lot
- Size: 0.57 Acres
- Features: Flood Fringe
Details
- Parcel number: 15028E0000012
- Zoning: RS
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
- Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Masonite
Condition
- Year built: 2021
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $726 annually
Location
- Region: Lexington
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $780,350
- Annual tax amount: $3,529
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 24 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Exclusions: Orbi System
Estimated market value
$1,245,600
$1.18M - $1.31M
$2,252/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,299,995+166.8% |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2022 | Sold | $487,309+197.1% |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2021 | Sold | $164,000-67.2%$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2020 | Pending sale | $499,500 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,529 | $526,690 |
| 2024 | $3,529 | $526,690 |
| 2023 | $3,529 +90.1% | $526,690 +90.1% |
| 2022 | $1,857 +70.6% | $277,110 +63% |
| 2021 | $1,088 +25.9% | $170,000 +25.9% |
| 2020 | $864 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $135,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27292