Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $124,500

    383 Stratton Hill Rd, West Chazy, NY 12992

    3beds
    1,120sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $124,500 Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $1,783 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $124,500

    $87,000 - $163,000

    $1,783/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,783/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,783/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $715/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $715/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Perfect fixer upper or winter flip opportunity. Three bedroom one bath home located in the desirable Beekmantown CSD. **Owner will consider owning financing**

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alec Currier,

    Century 21 The One

    Bought with:

    Nicholas Buccellato, 10401361529

    RE/MAX North Country

    Source: ACVMLS,MLS#: 177593MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: 9 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: 9 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: 7 x 9
    Bathroom
    • Description: 6 x 8
    • Features: Ceramic Tile
    Kitchen
    • Description: 12 x 21
    • Features: Ceramic Tile
    Living room
    • Description: 14 x 19
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,120
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,120

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Exterior features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Dimensions: 80 x 100
    • Features: Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 137.129
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well Drilled
    • Utilities for property: Internet Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: West Chazy
    • Subdivision: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,Owner May Carry
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/3/2023Price change$75,000-63.4%$67/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/14/2023Listed for sale$205,000+1071.4%$183/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/28/2023Sold$17,500-41.7%$16/sqft
    Source: ACVMLS #177593 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Pending sale$30,000$27/sqft
    Source: ACVMLS #177593 Report a problem
    2/3/2023Price change$30,000-31%$27/sqft
    Source: ACVMLS #177593 Report a problem
    1/4/2023Price change$43,500-3.3%$39/sqft
    Source: ACVMLS #177593 Report a problem
    11/19/2022Price change$45,000-18.2%$40/sqft
    Source: ACVMLS #177593 Report a problem
    10/28/2022Listed for sale$55,000+61.8%$49/sqft
    Source: ACVMLS #177593 Report a problem
    6/29/2022Sold$34,000-43.6%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2012Price change$60,300-14.2%$54/sqft
    Source: Duley and Associates Report a problem
    10/6/2012Listed for sale$70,300$63/sqft
    Source: Duley and Associates Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $22,500
    2024-- $22,500 -77.9%
    2023-- $101,800 +13.9%
    2022-- $89,400 +72.3%
    2021-- $51,900 +3.2%
    2020-- $50,300
    2019-- $50,300
    2018-- $50,300
    2017$858 $50,300
    2016-- $50,300
    2015-- $50,300
    2014-- $50,300
    2013-- $50,300
    2012-- $50,300
    2011-- $50,300
    2010-- $50,300
    2009-- $50,300
    2008-- $50,300 +3.1%
    2007-- $48,800 +19%
    2006-- $41,000 +10.8%
    2005-- $37,000
    2004-- $37,000 +5.7%
    2003-- $35,000 +16.7%
    2002-- $30,000
    2001-- $30,000
    2000-- $30,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12992