Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $6K (3/13)
    $273,250

    383 Via Aloe Vera, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    3beds
    1,584sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.89 Acres Lot
    $272,900 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Expansive outdoor space
    Seller will accept or counter offers between $258,240 and $275,995. Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering over 1,500 sq ft of comfortable living space on a flat, usable 0.8+ acre lot. This property provides endless potential with ample room to add an ADU, pool, workshop, RV garage, or additional outbuildings. Enjoy privacy, flexibility, and room to grow--all while having the convenience of a 2-car garage and expansive outdoor space. A rare opportunity to own nearly an acre with room to create your ideal setup.
    76 days
    |
    179
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mladen Prelic Silva 805-631-2565,

    HomeSmart

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22604978MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Cooktop
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,584
      • Total interior livable area: 1,584 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.89 Acres
      • Features: Decorative Gravel, North/South Exposure
      Details
      • Parcel number: 11702181
      • Zoning: SCC - R-2
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Modern
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame - Stucco
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Water Company

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: Rio Rico Ranchettes 12
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Rio Rico

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $173/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $6,600
      • Annual tax amount: $165
      • Date on market: 2/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 77 days
      • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,1031 Exchange,USDA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $272,900

        $259,000 - $287,000

        $2,041/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/13/2026Price change$273,250-2.1%$173/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22604978 Report a problem
        2/23/2026Listed for sale$279,250+3390.6%$176/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22604978 Report a problem
        9/4/2024Sold$8,000$5/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$163 +0.3%$990 +52.3%
        2023$162 +2.7%$650 -33.3%
        2022$158 +2.2%$975
        2021$155 +10.5%$975 +8.3%
        2019$140 $900 +5.3%
        2018$140 -37.7%$855 +14%
        2017$225 +86.6%$750
        2016$120 -39.4%$750 -6.3%
        2015$199 $800
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008$97 --
        2007-- --
        2006$110 --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,488/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1342
        Property taxes
        $146
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85648

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent