Skip main navigation
Pending
$899,900
4beds
3,100sqft

3833 Pleasant Valley Rd, York, PA 17406

4beds
3,100sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2023
5.81 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$290 price/sqft

What's special

Quartz countertopsFarmhouse sinkCustom all brick homeLarge prep islandTile backsplashCovered tile porch

Custom all brick home-built in 2023 sitting a scenic 5.8 acre lot, offers a spacious and open floor plan home is designed for effortless entertaining, set on a private 5-acre lot backing to Rocky Ridge Park, perfect for outdoor enjoyment and peaceful living. The meticulously maintained home features hickory wood floors ...

107 days
|
128
|
1
|
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAYK2095632MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Donna Troupe 717-332-0231,

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty (800) 383-3535

Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAYK2095632MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Laundry, Other, Storage Room, Utility Room, Primary Bathroom
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Primary Bedroom - Sitting Area, Walk-In Closet(s), Balcony Access
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 532 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 19 X 28
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Lower
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Lower
Bedroom 4
  • Level: Lower
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Flooring - Heated
  • Level: Main
Breakfast room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 208 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16 X 13
Dining room
  • Features: Flooring - Wood, Formal Dining Room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 320 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16 X 20
Family room
  • Features: Wet Bar, Fireplace - Wood Burning
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 496 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16 X 31
Foyer
  • Level: Main
Great room
  • Features: Fireplace - Wood Burning, Flooring - Wood
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 399 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 21 X 19
Kitchen
  • Features: Countertop(s) - Quartz, Flooring - Wood, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Lighting - Pendants, Recessed Lighting, Pantry
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 1980 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 165 X 12
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
Laundry
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 132 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11 X 12
Mud room
  • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 117 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 9 X 13
Other
  • Features: Pantry
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 75 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 5 X 15
Storage room
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 1365 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 35 X 39
  • Included: Gas Water Heater
  • Laundry: Lower Level, Laundry Room, Mud Room
Features
  • Bar, Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchenette, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Dry Wall, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Heated, Wood
  • Basement: Full,Heated,Interior Entry,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access,Windows
  • Number of fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace features: Brick, Wood Burning
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,300
  • Total interior livable area: 3,100 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 3,100
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Built In, Inside Entrance, Oversized, Asphalt, Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: Accessible Hallway(s)
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Porch
  • Exterior features: Lighting, Balcony
  • Pool features: None
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Garden, Trees/Woods
Lot
  • Size: 5.81 Acres
  • Features: Backs to Trees, Backs - Parkland, Landscaped, Wooded, Private, Secluded, Suburban
Details
  • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Parcel number: 460004500060000000
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL R-20
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Raised Ranch/Rambler
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
  • Excellent
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2023

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $290/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $383,680
  • Annual tax amount: $12,211
  • Date on market: 1/30/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
  • Inclusions: 2 Dishwashers, Cooktop Range, Built In Ovens, Tv Wall Mounts, Central Vacuum, Fireplace, Whole House Generator
  • Exclusions: Removable Hooks In Garage, Scones And Draperies, Washer / Dryer, 2 Refrigerators
  • Ownership: Fee Simple

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/17/2026Pending sale$899,900$290/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2095632 Report a problem
1/30/2026Listed for sale$899,900+455.5%$290/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2095632 Report a problem
10/1/2020Sold$162,000-4.6%$52/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
8/12/2020Pending sale$169,900$55/sqft
Source: Howard Hanna - York #PAYK130538 Report a problem
3/8/2020Price change$169,900-5.6%$55/sqft
Source: Howard Hanna - York #PAYK130538 Report a problem
12/24/2019Price change$179,900-7.7%$58/sqft
Source: Howard Hanna - York #PAYK130538 Report a problem
8/12/2019Listed for sale$195,000-22%$63/sqft
Source: Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-York #PAYK122924 Report a problem
12/8/2018Listing removed$250,000$81/sqft
Source: Howard Hanna - York #1001799226 Report a problem
6/7/2018Listed for sale$250,000+118.3%$81/sqft
Source: Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-York #1001799226 Report a problem
10/5/2016Listing removed$114,500$37/sqft
Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homesale #21607124 Report a problem
9/8/2016Pending sale$114,500$37/sqft
6/24/2016Listed for sale$114,500$37/sqft
4/27/2016Listing removed$114,500$37/sqft
Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homesale #21512771 Report a problem
3/22/2016Price change$114,500-4.2%$37/sqft
10/31/2015Listed for sale$119,500-4%$39/sqft
3/21/2015Listing removed$124,500$40/sqft
Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homesale #21409510 Report a problem
11/3/2014Price change$124,500-4.2%$40/sqft
Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESALE #21409510 Report a problem
8/21/2014Price change$129,900-5.5%$42/sqft
5/4/2014Listed for sale$137,500$44/sqft
Source: PRUDENTIAL BOB YOST HOMESALE #21404854 Report a problem
7/26/2013Listing removed$137,500$44/sqft
Source: Prudential Bob Yost Homesale Services #21300478 Report a problem
6/12/2013Price change$137,500-8.3%$44/sqft
1/15/2013Listed for sale$150,000$48/sqft

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$11,950 +2.9%$383,680
2024$11,614 +486.6%$383,680 +490.5%
2023$1,980 +9.1%$64,980
2022$1,815 $64,980
2021$1,815 $64,980
2020$1,815 +1.8%$64,980
2019$1,782 +52.2%$64,980 +49%
2018$1,171 +328.9%$43,610
2017$273 $43,610
2016-- $43,610
2015-- $43,610
2014-- $43,610
2013-- $43,610
2012-- $43,610
2011-- $43,610
2010-- $43,610
2009-- $43,610
2008-- $43,610
2007-- $43,610

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$5,543/mo
Principal & interest
$4403
Property taxes
$1140
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $875,600

    $832,000 - $919,000

    $3,370/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 17406