Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $417,900

    3834 Charter Rd, Lakeland, FL 33810

    4beds
    1,963sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $417,900 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $2,347 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $417,900

    $397,000 - $439,000

    $2,347/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,794/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,794/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Pre-Construction. To be built. 2020 Spring model of the year. ~Brand New~ Welcome Home to this 4/2/2 Energy Star Certified home on half ACRE of land. Beautiful stone detail on the exterior of this modern craftsman design. Walk into this custom home with wood look tile throughout the living area, stone feature wall with fireplace and dining area leading to the custom designed kitchen with shaker cabinets, stone counters, breakfast bar and stainless appliance package. Split floorplan- spacious master bedroom with a detailed barn door leading to the master bath with custom tile on the floor and in the walk in shower. This home has so many energy features including 15 Seer AC, Radiant roof barrier, foam injection in the walls and attic, insulated windows, and Hi efficiency lighting and appliance package, full custom window blind package, 5 1/4 trim throughout. Schedule your showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: East Polk

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Split Bedroom
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,963 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    • Dimensions: 80x309
    Details
    • Parcel number: 232729000000011670

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Foundation: Retaining Wall
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Pre-Construction
    • Year built: 2021
    Details
    • Builder name: 3834 Charter Rd Trust

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lakeland
    • Subdivision: NOT IN SUBDIVISION

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Microwave
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Construction Materials: Stucco
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • County Or Parish: Polk
    • Direction Faces: North
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Garage Dimensions: 20x20
    • Garage YN: 1
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Interior Features: Split Bedroom
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
    • Homestead YN: 0
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan, USDA Loan
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, International MLS
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • New Construction YN: 1
    • Levels: One
    • Number Of Pets: 10+
    • Pet Size: Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water Source: Well
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
    • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side
    • Public Survey Section: 29
    • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
    • Room Count: 3
    • Public Survey Range: 23
    • Living Area: 1963.00
    • List Agent AOR: East Polk
    • List AOR: East Polk
    • MLS Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
    • Subdivision Name: NOT IN SUBDIVISION
    • Lot Size Dimensions: 80x309
    • Tax Year: 2020
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Total Acreage: 1/2 to less than 1
    • Builder Name: 3834 Charter Rd Trust
    • Tax Annual Amount: 103.74
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan, USDA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2023Sold$425,000-1.2%$217/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/3/2023Pending sale$430,000$219/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4564162 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listed for sale$430,000+25.8%$219/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4564162 Report a problem
    3/9/2021Sold$341,900$174/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/2021Pending sale$341,900$174/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #P4913811 Report a problem
    3/1/2021Listed for sale$341,900$174/sqft
    Source: GOLD HEART REALTY LLC #P4913811 Report a problem
    3/1/2021Pending sale$341,900$174/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #P4913811 Report a problem
    3/1/2021Price change$341,900+2.2%$174/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #P4913811 Report a problem
    2/23/2021Pending sale$334,600$170/sqft
    Source: GOLD HEART REALTY LLC #P4913811 Report a problem
    2/23/2021Listed for sale$334,600$170/sqft
    Source: GOLD HEART REALTY LLC #P4913811 Report a problem
    2/23/2021Pending sale$334,600$170/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #P4913811 Report a problem
    2/18/2021Price change$334,6000%$170/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #P4913811 Report a problem
    2/12/2021Price change$334,7000%$171/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #P4913811 Report a problem
    2/2/2021Price change$334,8000%$171/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #P4913811 Report a problem
    1/27/2021Price change$334,900+1.5%$171/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #P4913811 Report a problem
    1/22/2021Price change$329,8000%$168/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #P4913811 Report a problem
    1/7/2021Listed for sale$329,900+964.2%$168/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #P4913811 Report a problem
    12/28/2020Sold$31,000-90.5%$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/24/2020Listed for sale$324,900$166/sqft
    Source: GOLD HEART REALTY LLC #P4913811 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,158 -42%$206,527 -37.1%
    2023$3,718 +0.9%$328,110 +3.3%
    2022$3,686 +1140%$317,583 +1380.2%
    2021$297 +186.5%$21,455 +189%
    2020$104 -2.9%$7,424
    2019$107 $7,424

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kathleen