Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $348,100

    3835 Elmcroft Rd, Randallstown, MD 21133

    3beds
    1,152sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1959
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $348,100 Zestimate®
    $302/sqft
    $2,524 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,100

    $331,000 - $366,000

    $2,524/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,524/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,524/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,108/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,108/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom/ 2 bath home. This home offers one level living at it's best. Newer laminate plank flooring throughout. Master bedroom offers ensuite bath with walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms and additional full bath. Kitchen features granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances and abundance of counter and cabinet space. Kitchen/dining space can accommodate large table and is open to living room and family room addition at rear of home. Lovely patio perfect for entertaining and flat yard. Storage shed included. All upgrades since 2018 including electrical panel.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Open Floorplan
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Other
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 020218473170

Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Randallstown

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Trash Compactor, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Cooktop, Freezer
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • ParkingFeatures: Off Street, Asphalt
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • InteriorFeatures: Open Floorplan
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Other
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch/Rambler

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/10/2022Sold$316,000+5.4%$274/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2034214 Report a problem
    5/12/2022Pending sale$299,900$260/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #MDBC2034214 Report a problem
    5/10/2022Listed for sale$299,900$260/sqft
    5/10/2022Pending sale$299,900-6%$260/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2034214 Report a problem
    5/6/2022Price change$319,000-1.8%$277/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2034214 Report a problem
    4/28/2022Listed for sale$325,000+44.4%$282/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2034214 Report a problem
    9/30/2019Sold$225,000+2.3%$195/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/24/2019Price change$219,900-8%$191/sqft
    Source: Help-U-Sell Federal City Realty, LLC #MDBC461848 Report a problem
    8/1/2019Price change$239,000-4%$207/sqft
    7/12/2019Listed for sale$249,000+232%$216/sqft
    1/1/2015Sold$74,999-57.1%$65/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #MDBC322530_100 Report a problem
    12/1/2012Listing removed$175,000$152/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Baltimore #BC7936651 Report a problem
    10/10/2012Price change$175,000-2.2%$152/sqft
    9/29/2012Listed for sale$179,000+198.3%$155/sqft
    9/25/2012Sold$60,000-29.4%$52/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/13/2012Listed for sale$85,000-15%$74/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Baltimore #BC7816012 Report a problem
    1/1/2012Listing removed$100,000$87/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Baltimore #BC7597842 Report a problem
    9/27/2011Price change$100,000+47.1%$87/sqft
    6/18/2011Price change$68,000-22.7%$59/sqft
    5/11/2011Listed for sale$88,000+18.9%$76/sqft
    10/11/2000Sold$74,000-14.9%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/2000Sold$87,000+16%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/1997Sold$74,999$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,218 +52.2%$255,967 +12%
    2024$2,771 +11.6%$228,600 +11.6%
    2023$2,482 +13.1%$204,800 -10.4%
    2022$2,194 +15.1%$228,600 +45.4%
    2021$1,905 +2.1%$157,200 +2.1%
    2020$1,866 +2.1%$154,000 -2%
    2019$1,828 +2.2%$157,200 +6.5%
    2018$1,789 +7.8%$147,600 +7.8%
    2017$1,660 -25.9%$136,967 +8.4%
    2016$2,240 $126,333 +9.2%
    2015$2,240 $115,700
    2014$2,240 $115,700
    2013-- $115,700 -22.4%
    2012-- $149,100
    2011-- $149,100
    2010-- $149,100 -15.7%
    2009-- $176,820 +19.7%
    2008-- $147,672 +24.6%
    2007-- $118,526 +32.6%
    2006-- $89,380 +4.8%
    2005-- $85,326 +5%
    2004-- $81,273 +5.2%
    2003-- $77,220 +1.1%
    2002-- $76,380 +1.1%
    2001-- $75,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21133