Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $440,000

    3835 Pilgrim Mill Rd, Cumming, GA 30041

    3beds
    1,719sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1998
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $439,400 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $2,289 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $439,400

    $413,000 - $466,000

    $2,289/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,289/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,289/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,984/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,984/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located just minutes from Lake Lanier, this move-in ready ranch is just what you are looking for! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features an oversized primary bedroom with large walk-in closet and spa-like bathroom with double vanity and separate bathtub and shower. In addition to this, spacious home offers two additional bedrooms and a bathroom plus an unfinished bonus room upstairs over the garage with private access from inside the house. This is perfect for a home office or playroom. Relax in the large fireside family room with views to the eat-in kitchen with newer appliances and dining room that has seating for 12+. Enjoy relaxing afternoons on the front patio or enjoy meals on the back porch while enjoying time in your private backyard with friends. The backyard is larger than fenced space - Sellers had a smaller area fenced for their small dog. This home is located less than 1.5 miles from a public boat ramp and Lake Lanier access, this home is a dream for lake lovers. All this in the sought-after Forsyth County school district. This is the perfect floorplan for entertaining. Do not wait long or this home will be gone!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Staci Woulfin,

    Keller Williams Rlty, First Atlanta 404-531-5700

    Bought with:

    Tiana Vause, 371381

    NorthGroup Realty

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7726353MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    • Level: Master on Main
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept, Seats 12+
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Keeping Room, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Pantry, Pantry Walk-In, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,719
    • Total interior livable area: 1,719 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,719

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 243 118
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $350 annually
    • Services included: Swim

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Sold$440,000-2%$256/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7726353 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$449,000$261/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7726353 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listed for sale$449,000+22.2%$261/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7726353 Report a problem
    9/1/2022Sold$367,500-8.1%$214/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/2022Pending sale$400,000$233/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7080595 Report a problem
    7/13/2022Listed for sale$400,000+113.7%$233/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7080595 Report a problem
    10/15/2013Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY CONSULTANTS #5205093 Report a problem
    10/5/2013Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    12/19/2005Sold$187,200+30%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/1998Sold$144,000$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$913 -0.5%$154,944 +9.1%
    2024$917 +14%$141,984 -2.7%
    2023$805 -75.2%$145,928 +19.6%
    2022$3,248 +6.5%$122,024 +10.5%
    2021$3,049 +7.4%$110,424 +7.4%
    2020$2,839 +0.8%$102,812 +1%
    2019$2,816 +31.9%$101,840 +32.4%
    2017$2,135 +15.8%$76,936 +15.8%
    2016$1,843 $66,416 +3.9%
    2015$1,843 +17%$63,896 +7.3%
    2014$1,576 +7%$59,528 +7.2%
    2013$1,473 -1.1%$55,528 -0.9%
    2012$1,490 -7.7%$56,060 -7.5%
    2011$1,613 $60,596
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- $72,920
    2006$1,589 +24.3%$72,920 +16%
    2005$1,278 $62,880
    2004$1,278 +4.3%$62,880
    2003$1,225 +6.6%--
    2002$1,150 +10.2%--
    2001$1,044 -2.8%--
    2000$1,074 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30041