Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $998,100

    3837 Oak Ridge Ct, Colgate, WI 53017

    4beds
    5,753sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    2.53 Acres Lot
    $998,100 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $5,033 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $998,100

    $908,000 - $1.10M

    $5,033/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,033/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,033/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,990/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,990/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    THERE'S NO PLACE LIKE HOME! This home is nestled on 2.53 acres in a desirably tranquil cul-du-sac location. The bright & cheery kit offers HWD flrs, tile, breakfast bar, & dinette w/beautiful views. HWD flrs in formal dining rm. Great rm boasts vaulted ceilings, built-ins, & natural stone frplc. First flr mstr w/walk-out to beautifully landscaped private patio. Mstr bath w/jacuzzi tub, tile shower stall, double sinks. 3 upper bdrms w/2 full baths & craft rm. Finished lower level offers 1/2 bath, exercise rm, wet bar, gas fireplace, & gaming area. 1st flr laundry rm. Enjoy your summers entertaining, swimming, relaxing, and cooking on your private grilling area. Attached 4.5 car garage w/stairs to attic & 2.5 detached garage to store all you toys. See a list of updates under documents

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,753 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2.53 Acres
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Second Garage
    • Parcel number: V101162028

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

• CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 14
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac
    • ParkingFeatures: Paved, Garage Door Opener, Parking Space
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s), Second Garage
    • CurrentUse: Subdivision
    • CoveredSpaces: 4.50

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/10/2019Sold$660,000-8.2%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/21/2019Price change$719,000-1.4%$125/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Insight #1628608 Report a problem
    3/29/2019Listed for sale$729,000$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Insight #1628608 Report a problem
    12/11/2018Listing removed$729,000$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Insight #1595455 Report a problem
    9/1/2018Listed for sale$729,000$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX INSIGHT #1595455 Report a problem
    8/6/2018Pending sale$729,000$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX INSIGHT #1595455 Report a problem
    8/6/2018Listed for sale$729,000$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Insight #1595455 Report a problem
    7/21/2018Pending sale$729,000$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX INSIGHT #1595455 Report a problem
    7/16/2018Listed for sale$729,000$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Insight #1595455 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,229 +9.4%$695,000
    2023$9,352 $695,000
    2022-- $695,000
    2021$8,902 -4%$695,000 +13.8%
    2020$9,273 +6.5%$610,600 +3%
    2019$8,708 +5.7%$592,900
    2018$8,235 +8.3%$592,900
    2017$7,605 +1%$592,900 +1.9%
    2016$7,530 -1.8%$582,100
    2015$7,669 -2.4%$582,100
    2014$7,855 -5.9%$582,100
    2013$8,344 -4.8%$582,100
    2012$8,761 +1.1%$582,100 +3%
    2011$8,665 -4.8%$565,200 -8.9%
    2010$9,104 +1.6%$620,400
    2009$8,964 +5.5%$620,400
    2008$8,500 +0.6%$620,400
    2007$8,449 -2.1%$620,400
    2006$8,631 -7.9%$620,400 +18%
    2005$9,368 +1.9%$525,800
    2004$9,195 +1.5%$525,800
    2003$9,058 +0.2%$525,800 +16.2%
    2002$9,037 +8.6%$452,600
    2001$8,325 -1.3%$452,600
    2000$8,435 -1.7%$452,600 +14.4%
    1999$8,580 $395,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53017