Skip main navigation
Sold for $125,000
  • $125,000

    3837 Tessland Rd, Memphis, TN 38128

    3beds
    1,001sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $1,163 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,163/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,163/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,163/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $628/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $628/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Price improvement Charming 3-Bedroom, 1-Bathroom Newly Renovated Brick Home. This beautifully updated home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 modern bathroom. Enjoy the fresh, contemporary feel with new light fixtures throughout, as well as updated vanities in the bathroom. The kitchen has been thoughtfully renovated with stylish finishes and plenty of storage space. Perfect for those looking for a move-in ready home with modern touches and classic brick charm with a perfect

Keller Williams

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10208143MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 9 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 9 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 9 x 10
    Dining room
    • Width: 0
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry, Washer/Dryer Connections
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 9 x 13
    Living room
    • Features: Separate Living Room
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Den
    • Width: 0
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • All Bedrooms Down, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
    • Flooring: Part Carpet, Wood Laminate Floors
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,001 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway/Pad
    • Covered spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Dimensions: 68 x 125
    • Features: Level, Well Landscaped Grounds
    Details
    • Parcel number: 090037 00002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis
    • Subdivision: Nam Ni Estates Ave Blk A-1

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $125K - $125K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2026Sold$125,000+1.6%$125/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10208143 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Pending sale$123,000$123/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10208143 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Listed for sale$123,000$123/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10208143 Report a problem
    12/13/2025Pending sale$123,000$123/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10208143 Report a problem
    11/19/2025Listed for sale$123,000$123/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10208143 Report a problem
    11/3/2025Pending sale$123,000$123/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10208143 Report a problem
    10/20/2025Listed for sale$123,000-3.9%$123/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10208143 Report a problem
    8/26/2025Listing removed$128,000$128/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10190603 Report a problem
    6/29/2025Price change$128,000-1.5%$128/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10190603 Report a problem
    2/22/2025Listed for sale$130,000-1.9%$130/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10190603 Report a problem
    3/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MAAR #10160986 Report a problem
    11/15/2023Listed for sale$132,500+136.9%$132/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10160986 Report a problem
    4/28/2022Sold$55,921+33.5%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/13/2005Sold$41,900-25.9%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2004Sold$56,542$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,198 +22.3%$22,725 +52.8%
    2024$980 +8.1%$14,875
    2023$906 $14,875
    2022-- $14,875
    2021-- $14,875 +32.2%
    2020$360 $11,250
    2019$360 -21.1%$11,250
    2018$456 -45.1%$11,250
    2017$830 +107.9%$11,250 -4.3%
    2016$400 -0.8%$11,750
    2014$403 $11,750
    2013-- $11,750 -6.9%
    2012-- $12,625
    2011-- $12,625
    2010-- $12,625
    2009-- $12,625 -2.1%
    2008-- $12,900
    2007-- $12,900
    2006-- $12,900 -11%
    2005-- $14,500 +18.4%
    2004-- $12,250
    2003-- $12,250
    2002-- $12,250
    2001-- $12,250 +0.8%
    2000-- $12,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Raleigh