383B Meadow Wood Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901
Home value
$947,900
$901,000 - $995,000
$3,018/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,018/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,018/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,420/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,420/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Alison Mayo 256-571-5269,
River Towne Real Estate Group
Ally Clokey, 163622
Clokey Realty Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Fireplace, Sitting Area, Wood Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 280
- Dimensions: 20 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom 4
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
- Level: First
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Area: 440
- Dimensions: 22 x 20
Heating
- Central 2+, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Multi Units
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Two
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,957 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage-Two Car, Garage-Attached
- Water view: Water
- Waterfront features: River Front, Boat Lift, Waterfront, Main Channel
- Body of water: Coosa River,Neely Henry Lake
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 150 x 300 x 150 x 260
Details
- Additional structures: Boat House
- Parcel number: 1507360001025.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Tudor
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Sold | $946,500-5.3%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Pending sale | $999,950$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $999,950$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 35901