Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $285,000

    384 Hollybrook Rd, Rochester, NY 14623

    3beds
    1,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $285,100 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $2,154 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,100

    $271,000 - $299,000

    $2,154/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,154/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,154/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,039/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,039/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move right in and enjoy this beautifully updated 3-bedroom ranch with a stunning new kitchen, gleaming hardwoods, and a large private backyard in the heart of Henrietta. This home offers 1.5 baths, fresh paint, new flooring, and bright, inviting living spaces throughout. A gas fireplace keeps you warm in the long winter months. The partially finished basement provides additional flexible space—perfect for a second living room, home office, or workout area. Step outside to a .52 acres spacious and private backyard ideal for entertaining or relaxing. A large front porch and back patio with firepit expand the enjoyable areas in the home. All with low Henrietta taxes and convenient access to shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities. Delayed Negotiations until 3/11/2025 at 5pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Camelia Phongsa 585-208-6096,

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Bought with:

    William Stapleton, 10401381722

    Real Broker NY, LLC

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1665282MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,000
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    • Dimensions: 125 x 238
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2632001621600003065000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Suburban Hts Sec 4

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$285,000+21.3%$285/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1665282 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Pending sale$234,900$235/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1665282 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$234,900+29.4%$235/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1665282 Report a problem
    11/5/2025Sold$181,500+21.1%$182/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1637399 Report a problem
    9/26/2025Pending sale$149,900$150/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1637399 Report a problem
    9/15/2025Listed for sale$149,900$150/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1637399 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $266,000 +71.5%
    2024-- $155,100
    2023-- $155,100 +17%
    2022-- $132,600
    2021-- $132,600
    2020-- $132,600 +36.1%
    2018-- $97,400
    2017$1,353 $97,400
    2016-- $97,400
    2015-- $97,400
    2014-- $97,400
    2013-- $97,400
    2012-- $97,400
    2011-- $97,400 -3%
    2010-- $100,400
    2009-- $100,400
    2007-- $100,400
    2006-- $100,400 +7%
    2005-- $93,800
    2004-- $93,800 +4.5%
    2003-- $89,800
    2002-- $89,800 +1610.5%
    2001-- $5,250
    2000-- $5,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14623