Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $445,000

    384 Pond Road, Lewiston, ME 04240

    3beds
    1,584sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    1.41 Acres Lot
    $451,400 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Looking for a home that feels right from the moment you arrive? Welcome to 384 Pond Road. Built with pride in 2006 and thoughtfully maintained by its original owners, this home offers comfort, space, and versatility. Maple hardwood floors flow throughout the kitchen, dining area, living room, and into all three spacious bedrooms. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and a private en-suite bath complete with a jacuzzi tub--your own place to unwind at the end of the day. For those seeking the ease of single-level living, you'll appreciate the first-floor laundry and additional full bathroom conveniently located off the main living area. The finished walk-out basement, wrapped in warm tongue-and-groove, expands your living space with an additional bedroom and third full bathroom--perfect for hosting overnight guests or creating a welcoming space for gatherings. Above the attached two-car garage, a finished bonus room provides the flexibility for a game room, home office, or hobby space--ideal for work or play. And storage? You'll have plenty. In addition to the extra large attached garage featuring a third overhead door, a metal garage provides ample room for all your tools, equipment, and seasonal toys. Walk-out basement offers excellent potential for in-law or accessory dwelling unit (ADU) conversion--purchaser to verify with the City of Lewiston. Seller states that improvements to the space above the garage and basement were completed without permits. Buyers are encouraged to verify any requirements with the municipality based on their intended use Showings start Friday, April 17th. Open House Saturday, April 18th from 11:00 to 01:00.
    37 days
    |
    165
    |
    8
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Benchmark Real Estate

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1657377MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 4
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Primary Bedroom w/Bath, Bathtub, One-Floor Living, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Concrete, Laminate, Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Doghouse,Interior Entry,Finished,Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,584
      • Total interior livable area: 1,584 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,584
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paved, 5 - 10 Spaces
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 1.41 Acres
      • Features: Near Turnpike/Interstate, Near Town, Neighborhood, Rolling Slope, Landscaped, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: LEWIM062L108
      • Zoning: NCA

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2006

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $281/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $154,340
      • Annual tax amount: $5,059
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $451,400

        $429,000 - $474,000

        $2,742/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Pending sale$445,000$281/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1657377 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Contingent$445,000$281/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1657377 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$445,000$281/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1657377 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,903 +5.9%$154,340
        2023$4,630 +5.3%$154,340
        2022$4,399 +0.8%$154,340
        2021$4,362 -1.4%$154,340
        2020$4,425 -0.8%$154,340
        2019$4,462 +0.8%$154,340
        2018$4,425 +2.3%$154,340
        2017$4,325 +1.7%$154,340
        2016$4,251 +0.6%$154,340
        2015$4,224 $154,340

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04240

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable