Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $406,200

    3841 Sycamore Loop, Anchorage, AK 99519

    4beds
    1,568sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $406,200 Zestimate®
    $259/sqft
    $2,953 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $406,200

    $386,000 - $427,000

    $2,953/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,953/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,953/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,039/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,039/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Single Family Home 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home beautifully updated with modern finishes throughout. This home features an attached garage and includes a washer and dryer conveniently located in the garage. Spacious layout with plenty of natural light, making it perfect for comfortable everyday living. Enjoy stunning mountain views right from the property, adding to the peaceful and scenic setting. The home offers great indoor-outdoor living with a large deck off the downstairs bedroom, perfect for relaxing or extra private space, as well as a smaller deck off the main living and dining area upstairs, ideal for enjoying your morning coffee! *Up to two pets allowed upon approval for additional deposit $250 pet deposit per pet *Tenants are responsible for all utilities *HOA property (owners are responsible for HOA fees) *Property is waitlisted for showings - will be available for showing starting May 1st* *You can inquire through Zillow or other renting applications, but we advised you don't apply there. We have not been receiving applications from them. Contact us or apply through our website* Property managed by OverWatch Real Estate Management, LLC Broker: Paradise Management Services, LLC

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00711575000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Anchorage

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,000
    • Application fee: $40

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2026Listed for rent$3,000+30.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/27/2021Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #21-11509 Report a problem
    11/2/2021Pending sale$319,000$203/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #21-11509 Report a problem
    10/10/2021Price change$319,000-2.1%$203/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #21-11509 Report a problem
    9/21/2021Listed for sale$326,000+5.8%$208/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #21-11509 Report a problem
    7/9/2020Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Alaska Group Property Management #20-7109 Report a problem
    5/22/2020Listed for rent$2,300+27.8%$1/sqft
    10/19/2018Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Alaska Group Property Management #18-9895 Report a problem
    9/4/2018Price change$1,800-5.3%$1/sqft
    8/13/2018Price change$1,900-5%$1/sqft
    7/21/2018Price change$2,000-4.8%$1/sqft
    7/11/2018Price change$2,100-4.5%$1/sqft
    7/2/2018Price change$2,200-4.3%$1/sqft
    6/12/2018Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    6/28/2016Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #16-4598 Report a problem
    4/1/2016Listed for sale$308,000+19.8%$196/sqft
    Source: Herrington and Company, LLC #16-4598 Report a problem
    2/21/2014Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2013Listed for sale$257,000$164/sqft
    Source: Herrington and Company, LLC #13-17333 Report a problem
    8/2/2013Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/2011Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,691 +5.1%$360,400 +7.5%
    2024$5,413 +6.8%$335,300 +12.7%
    2023$5,066 +3%$297,500 +1.8%
    2022$4,921 $292,200 +12.8%
    2021-- $259,000 -2.4%
    2020-- $265,500 -0.1%
    2019-- $265,700
    2018-- $265,700 +2%
    2017$3,469 $260,600 +2%
    2016$3,469 $255,600 -4.3%
    2015$3,469 $267,200 -0.6%
    2014$3,469 $268,700 +7.1%
    2013-- $250,900 +3.3%
    2012-- $242,800 +3.4%
    2011-- $234,900 -3.4%
    2010-- $243,200
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 99519