Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $234,000

    3842 Herman Rd, Mantua, OH 44255

    3beds
    1baths
    840sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1925
    5 Acres Lot
    $234,000 Zestimate®
    $279/sqft
    $1,593 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $234,000

    $208,000 - $260,000

    $1,593/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,593/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,593/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,555/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,555/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a place to have horses? This 5 acre parcel is perfect. Located on a no-outlet road makes a perfect place for space and privacy. 2 car detached garage was previously used as a barn. Hardwood floors. Roof 2009. Hot water tank 2013. Some newer plumbing. Needs some tender loving care. Subject to bank approval for a short sale.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 840 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 230090000015000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mantua

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2014Sold$109,900$131/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3632404 Report a problem
    7/8/2014Pending sale$109,900$131/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Stow #3632404 Report a problem
    7/8/2014Listed for sale$109,900$131/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Stow #3632404 Report a problem
    7/7/2014Pending sale$109,900$131/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Stow #3632404 Report a problem
    7/3/2014Listed for sale$109,900-26.7%$131/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Stow #3632404 Report a problem
    8/10/2012Listing removed$150,000$179/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Aurora #3292580 Report a problem
    5/22/2012Price change$150,000-6.2%$179/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Aurora #3292580 Report a problem
    2/12/2012Listed for sale$159,900+14.3%$190/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Aurora #3292580 Report a problem
    11/7/2011Listing removed$139,900$167/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Wilbur Realty #3226180 Report a problem
    5/7/2011Listed for sale$139,900+7%$167/sqft
    Source: C21 Wilbur Ohio Homes Properties #3226180 Report a problem
    4/27/2007Sold$130,700+0.5%$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/7/2005Sold$130,000$155/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #1321575 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,573 +20.4%$64,230 +33.2%
    2023$2,137 -1.1%$48,230
    2022$2,160 -0.3%$48,230
    2021$2,167 +5.4%$48,230 +12.5%
    2020$2,056 +1.4%$42,880
    2019$2,028 +7.6%$42,880 +9.5%
    2018$1,884 $39,170
    2017$1,884 +1.4%$39,170
    2016$1,858 -0.2%$39,170
    2015$1,862 -0.7%$39,170 +2.9%
    2014$1,875 +1%$38,050
    2013$1,856 -0.6%$38,050
    2012$1,867 +7%$38,050 -5.1%
    2011$1,745 +1%$40,080
    2010$1,728 +0.4%$40,080
    2009$1,721 $40,080
    2008$1,721 $40,080 -5%
    2007-- $42,180
    2005$1,439 -0.1%--
    2004$1,441 +3.1%--
    2003$1,398 +5.6%--
    2002$1,324 -53.4%--
    2001$2,840 +1.4%--
    2000$2,800 +32.8%--
    1999$2,109 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44255