Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $325,600

    3842 Pin Oak Rd, Raleigh, NC 27604

    3beds
    1,484sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $325,600 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $1,849 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $325,600

    $309,000 - $342,000

    $1,849/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,849/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,849/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,919/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,919/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom pet-friendly home spans 1,484 square feet and features a modern kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, microwave, range oven, and dishwasher. Enjoy the convenience of a garage attached for convenience. The home is equipped with ceiling fans and window coverings that enhance comfort. Within the area, you'll find various restaurants and cafes, as well as retail options and schools, ensuring all your daily needs are easily accessible. Don't miss outschedule a tour today! $55 application fee per adult. $150 one-time admin fee due with signed lease. Refundable Security Deposit between 1x month's rent and 1.5x month's rent. Pet Fees: $300 one-time upfront fee per pet and $35 monthly pet rent per pet. 3 pet maximum. $35 per month per pet in pet rent. Will provide Renters' Insurance for $12.50 a month if the applicant does not provide a policy with the required Liability to Landlord coverage. Monthly Pool cleaning fee may apply if applicable (added to monthly fees). Security deposit, one time admin fee and all pet one-time fees due at lease signing. Resident benefit package is $49.95 per month and includes: Move in Concierge, Resident rewards, credit reporting, renters' insurance, air filter delivery, identity theft insurance and on demand pest control. Leasing Criteria: 550 minimum credit score. 550-650 credit scores required to pay additional security deposit.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,484 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1724784007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Pet deposit fee: $300
    • Pet fee: $35 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/04/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/16/2025Listing removed$1,690$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2025Listed for rent$1,690$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2025Listing removed$1,690$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/27/2025Price change$1,690-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2025Price change$1,705-0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2025Price change$1,715-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2025Price change$1,730-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2025Price change$1,745-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2025Price change$1,760-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/15/2025Price change$1,795-1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/25/2024Listed for rent$1,825$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2024Listing removed$1,825-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2024Price change$1,845-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2024Price change$1,880-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/26/2024Price change$1,885-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/20/2024Price change$1,920-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2024Price change$1,955-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2024Price change$1,990-1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2024Price change$2,010-1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/11/2024Listed for rent$2,030+15.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2023Price change$1,760-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/14/2023Price change$1,805-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2023Price change$1,850-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/29/2023Listed for rent$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2022Sold$357,000+16.1%$241/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2431553 Report a problem
    1/10/2022Sold$307,500+156.5%$207/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/2/2013Sold$119,900-4.8%$81/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/8/2012Sold$126,000-6.7%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2006Sold$135,000$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,803 +0.4%$319,125
    2024$2,792 +34.9%$319,125 +69.7%
    2023$2,070 +7.6%$188,082
    2022$1,924 +4%$188,082
    2021$1,850 +1.8%$188,082
    2020$1,817 +12.9%$188,082 +37.1%
    2019$1,609 $137,152
    2018$1,609 +11.2%$137,152
    2017$1,447 +2.1%$137,152
    2016$1,417 -3.3%$137,152 -1.8%
    2015$1,466 $139,608
    2014-- $139,608
    2013-- $139,608
    2012-- $139,608
    2011-- $139,608
    2010-- $139,608
    2009-- $139,608
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northeast Raleigh