Spacious country living! This 2,292 square foot Raised Ranch home has 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths and is located in the Starpoint Central School District. This home has had several important updates in the last 10 years, including the hot water tank 2022, fully fenced yard 2019, central air conditioning 2017, and furnace in 2016. Designed for entertainment, the layout boasts a great room concept that combines the living room, dining room and kitchen to allow you to engage your guests. Additionally, you can have large gatherings in the spacious family room in the finished walkout basement that incorporates a kitchenette. This home also includes a generous size primary suite alongside a nice size walk-in closet. Enjoy the coming warm summer evenings on the deck that sits above the large fully fenced back yard. Not enough garage space? There is a second 1 1/2 car detached garage to house your recreational vehicles or the additional storage you’ve been looking for. Showings begin immediately. Offers will be reviewed as they are received.
Active
$374,900
3844 Mapleton Rd, North Tonawanda, NY 14120
3beds
2,292sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
0.34 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$164/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Central air conditioningFully fenced yardNice size walk-in closetGenerous size primary suite
- 4 days |
- 718 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
green home revolution LLC 716-222-0880,
Aaron J Stanley 716-222-0880
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1681162
Originating MLS: Buffalo
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 13.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 11.00
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9.00 x 9.00
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16.00 x 13.00
Family room
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 23.00 x 19.00
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 10.00
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18.00 x 13.00
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Bath in Primary Bedroom
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,292
- Total interior livable area: 2,292 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Awning(s), Blacktop Driveway, Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 150
- Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Second Garage
- Parcel number: 2940001350030002008000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Raised Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
- Foundation: Poured
- Roof: Asphalt,Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Meadow Woods Estates
Location
- Region: North Tonawanda
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $164/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $119,400
- Annual tax amount: $6,884
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,611/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $374,900+25%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $299,900+42.9%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2019 | Sold | $209,900-4.5%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2018 | Pending sale | $219,900$96/sqft |
Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B1153055 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2018 | Price change | $219,900-4.3%$96/sqft |
Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B1153055 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2018 | Price change | $229,900-4.2%$100/sqft |
Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B1125368 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2018 | Price change | $239,900-2%$105/sqft |
Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B1125368 Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2018 | Price change | $244,900-2%$107/sqft |
Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B1125368 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2018 | Listed for sale | $249,900+170.2%$109/sqft |
Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B1125368 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/1995 | Sold | $92,500$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $119,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $119,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $119,400 |
| 2022 | -- | $119,400 |
| 2021 | -- | $119,400 |
| 2020 | -- | $119,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $119,400 |
| 2018 | -- | $119,400 |
| 2017 | $4,488 | $119,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $119,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $119,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $119,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $119,400 |
| 2009 | -- | $119,400 |
| 2008 | -- | $119,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $119,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $119,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $119,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $119,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $119,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $119,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $119,400 |
| 2000 | -- | $119,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 14120
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- NAFricano Primary SchoolGrades: K-2Distance: 1.5 mi
- 8/10Starpoint Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 1.5 mi
- 9/10Starpoint High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.5 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Fricano Primary
- Middle: Starpoint Middle
- High: Starpoint High
- District: Starpoint
Source: NYSAMLSs. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.
- New York
- Niagara County
- North Tonawanda
- 14120
- 3844 Mapleton Rd





