Skip main navigation
Sold for $299,900
  • $299,900

    3845 Match Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467

    2beds
    1,624sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1979
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $290,200 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $2,616 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $290,200

    $276,000 - $305,000

    $2,616/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,616/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,616/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,684/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,684/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath villa-style townhome with potential for a 3rd bedroom—ideal for a home office or guests. Located in a peaceful, well-kept community, this home features an open-concept layout with laminate flooring and a spacious family room addition. The galley kitchen offers a cozy eat-in area for everyday dining. Freshly painted interior! Enjoy a large screened-in patio, perfect for relaxing and entertaining. All ages community of Meed Racquet Club, where residents enjoy amenities including a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and more. Conveniently located near the Turnpike, I-95, shopping, dining, and beaches, this home offers comfort and accessibility in one!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Keith W Korpi 561-523-2624,

    Coastal Classic Realty

    Bought with:

    Rosa J Martinez, 3173410

    Atlantic Florida Properties Inc

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26003886MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 190.86
    • Dimensions: 16.89 X 11.3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 190.86
    • Dimensions: 16.89 X 11.3
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 127.26
    • Dimensions: 12.6 X 10.1
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 127.26
    • Dimensions: 12.6 X 10.1
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 203.3
    • Dimensions: 19 X 10.7
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 203.3
    • Dimensions: 19 X 10.7
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 198
    • Dimensions: 20 X 9.9
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 198
    • Dimensions: 20 X 9.9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 333.9
    • Dimensions: 21 X 15.9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 333.9
    • Dimensions: 21 X 15.9
    Other
    • Description: Screened enclosed patio
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 211.86
    • Dimensions: 19.8 X 10.7
    Other
    • Description: Screened enclosed patio
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 211.86
    • Dimensions: 19.8 X 10.7
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Closet, Main Level, In Unit, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Laminate, Parquet, Terrazzo, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
    • Windows: Sliding, Storm Window(s)
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,624
    • Total interior livable area: 1,624 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
    • Pool features: Association
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40' x 100'
    • Features: Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424421100040180
    • Zoning: RM
    • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Property Manager On-Site
    Location
    • Region: Lake Worth
    • Subdivision: MEED RACQUET CLUB 3

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $649 quarterly
    • Amenities included: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Maintenance, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Pool(s)
    • Association name: Meed Raquet Club Homeowners Association
    • Association phone: 954-753-7966

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$299,900$185/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #B26003886 Report a problem
    5/2/2026Pending sale$299,900$185/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #B26003886 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$299,900$185/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #B26003886 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,431 +3.9%$101,066 +3%
    2023$1,377 +2.2%$98,122 +3%
    2022$1,348 +3.7%$95,264 +3%
    2021$1,300 +1.5%$92,489 +1.4%
    2020$1,281 +1.7%$91,212 +2.3%
    2019$1,259 $89,161 +1.9%
    2018$1,259 +8.1%$87,499 +2.1%
    2017$1,164 +3.8%$85,699 +2.1%
    2016$1,122 +0.9%$83,936 +0.7%
    2015$1,112 -1.3%$83,353 +0.8%
    2014$1,127 +2.4%$82,691 +1.5%
    2013$1,101 +2.4%$81,469 +1.7%
    2012$1,076 -5.5%$80,107 -2.4%
    2011$1,138 -1.6%$82,116 -1.4%
    2010$1,157 +9.1%$83,290 +2.7%
    2009$1,061 +11.3%$81,100 +0.1%
    2008$954 -12.6%$81,019 +3%
    2007$1,091 -7.4%$78,659 +2.5%
    2006$1,178 $76,740 +3%
    2005-- $74,505 +3%
    2004$491 +199.4%$72,335 +1.9%
    2003$164 -84.3%$70,986 +2.4%
    2002$1,044 +1.3%$69,322 +1.6%
    2001$1,031 +5.4%$68,230 +3%
    2000$978 +26.8%$66,243 -3.6%
    1999$771 $68,738

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33467