3847 Turner Rd, Williamson, GA 30292
Home value
$74,200
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,312/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,312/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,312/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$369/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$369/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
April Hand 404-787-0299,
BHGRE Metro Brokers
Charles R Hudson, 411268
Murray Company, Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Dining room
- Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Master On Main Level
- Flooring: Other
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,871
- Total interior livable area: 1,871 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,871
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, Side/Rear Entrance
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Waterfront features: Pond
- Frontage type: Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 10.60 Acres
- Features: Level, Pasture, Private
- Residential vegetation: Grassed
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Workshop
- Parcel number: 038 006 F
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Brick 4 Side,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/23/2026 | Sold | $73,965-84.9%$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2024 | Sold | $490,000-3.7%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2024 | Pending sale | $509,000$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2024 | Price change | $509,000+13.1%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2022 | Pending sale | $449,900$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $449,900+4898.9%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2022 | Sold | $9,000-95.4%$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2016 | Sold | $196,000-8.8%$105/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2016 | Pending sale | $214,900$115/sqft |
Source: LINDSEY'S INC., REALTORS #7587213 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2016 | Listed for sale | $214,900$115/sqft |
Source: LINDSEY'S INC., REALTORS #07587213 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2016 | Pending sale | $214,900$115/sqft |
| 4/5/2016 | Price change | $214,900+9.7%$115/sqft |
| 3/1/2016 | Pending sale | $195,900$105/sqft |
| 2/10/2016 | Listed for sale | $195,900-15.9%$105/sqft |
| 8/4/2015 | Listing removed | $233,000$125/sqft |
Source: BHHS GEORGIA PROPERTIES #07444964 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2015 | Price change | $233,000+5.9%$125/sqft |
| 4/29/2015 | Listed for sale | $220,000+2.4%$118/sqft |
| 3/23/2015 | Listing removed | $214,900$115/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY ATL. PAR #07375690 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2015 | Price change | $214,900+8%$115/sqft |
| 7/23/2014 | Listed for sale | $199,000-11.5%$106/sqft |
Source: Gene Reynolds Realty, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2014 | Listing removed | $224,900$120/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #07204532 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2014 | Listed for sale | $224,900+21.6%$120/sqft |
Source: Atlanta Partners Realty LLC dba Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #07204532 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2013 | Listing removed | $184,900$99/sqft |
Source: Prudential Georgia Realty #7170955 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2013 | Listed for sale | $184,900-17.8%$99/sqft |
Source: Prudential Georgia Realty-Peachtree City #7170955 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2013 | Listing removed | $224,900$120/sqft |
Source: McLeRoy Realty Associates, Incorporated #03274023 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2012 | Listed for sale | $224,900-2.2%$120/sqft |
| 3/16/2012 | Listing removed | $229,900$123/sqft |
Source: Prudential Georgia Realty #3123923 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2011 | Listed for sale | $229,900$123/sqft |
Source: PRUDENTIAL GEORGIA REALTY #3123923 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $168 -3.4% | $49,186 -7.1% |
| 2024 | $173 -5.1% | $52,961 |
| 2023 | $183 -10.4% | $52,961 +24.8% |
| 2022 | $204 -87.2% | $42,434 -56.7% |
| 2021 | $1,599 -12.8% | $98,100 |
| 2020 | $1,833 +25.8% | $98,100 +52.1% |
| 2019 | $1,457 +1.1% | $64,494 |
| 2018 | $1,441 +8.1% | $64,494 |
| 2017 | $1,333 -7.2% | $64,494 |
| 2016 | $1,436 +120.4% | $64,494 |
| 2015 | $652 +4.2% | $64,494 |
| 2014 | $626 -0.6% | $64,494 |
| 2013 | $629 | $64,494 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $885 +32.6% | $75,625 |
| 2008 | $667 | $75,625 +0.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $75,169 |
| 2006 | -- | $75,169 |
| 2005 | -- | $75,169 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30292