Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $781,700

    3848 Floyd Rd, Tampa, FL 33618

    1beds
    580sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $781,700 Zestimate®
    $1,348/sqft
    $1,458 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $781,700

    $704,000 - $876,000

    $1,458/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,458/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,458/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,332/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,332/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your new home away from home! Nestled in a quite area of Carrollwood, this studio apartment is newly renovated and fully furnished. Enjoy quite start or end to your day on your expansive patio deck complete with your own hammock chair. Enter the open air 580 square foot studio apartment that feels so much bigger with its vaulted ceilings. Enter into the living room complete with Wi-Fi enabled TV. Next is the dining room / full kitchen. This complete kitchen features all new appliances including Oven with Stove top, dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator, air fryer, toaster oven, and a Keurig. The studio features a dedicated workspace and chair next to a full closet. The bedroom features a queen sized memory foam mattress with an armoire for any additional storage needs. Lease terms are extremely flexible but are at a minimum 30 days. Refundable deposit is $300 for anything under 90 days, $600 for under 6 months, and 1 months rent for anything longer. No smoking of any kind on the property. 1 dedicated parking spot in the driveway is allocated. There is ample street parking for guests. Leases over 6 months in length are eligible for a $200 a month credit.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 580 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage
    Details
    • Parcel number: 182816ZZZ000000895600U

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/19/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/31/2022Sold$710,000+2.2%$1,224/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/26/2022Pending sale$695,000$1,198/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3389786 Report a problem
    7/22/2022Listed for sale$695,000+62%$1,198/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3389786 Report a problem
    4/15/2016Listing removed$429,000$740/sqft
    Source: ARCE REALTY, INC #T2776426 Report a problem
    3/31/2016Price change$429,000-4.6%$740/sqft
    Source: ARCE REALTY, INC #T2776426 Report a problem
    1/28/2016Listed for sale$449,900$776/sqft
    Source: ARCE REALTY, INC #T2776426 Report a problem
    11/4/2015Listing removed$449,900$776/sqft
    Source: ARCE REALTY, INC #T2776426 Report a problem
    8/31/2015Listed for sale$449,900+73.7%$776/sqft
    Source: ARCE REALTY, INC #T2776426 Report a problem
    2/2/2011Sold$259,000$447/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/21/2011Price change$259,000-19.1%$447/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - NW Tampa #T2304799 Report a problem
    12/24/2010Price change$320,000+23.6%$552/sqft
    12/10/2010Price change$259,000-3.7%$447/sqft
    Source: GN Enterprises, LLC #T2304799 Report a problem
    12/6/2010Price change$269,000-15.9%$464/sqft
    Source: GN Enterprises, LLC #T2304799 Report a problem
    12/5/2010Price change$320,000+19%$552/sqft
    11/14/2010Price change$269,000-15.9%$464/sqft
    Source: GN Enterprises, LLC #T2304799 Report a problem
    5/8/2010Price change$320,000+1.9%$552/sqft
    Source: GN Enterprises, LLC #T2304799 Report a problem
    3/26/2010Price change$314,000-4.6%$541/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP. #T2304799 Report a problem
    2/20/2010Price change$329,000-5.7%$567/sqft
    Source: GN Enterprises, LLC #T2304799 Report a problem
    11/14/2009Listed for sale$349,000+16.7%$602/sqft
    Source: Nicola Ubaldini #T2304799 Report a problem
    3/30/2005Sold$299,000$516/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,636 +3.3%$507,843 +3%
    2023$8,364 +142.3%$493,051 +129.8%
    2022$3,452 +1.2%$214,550 +3%
    2021$3,410 +2.7%$208,301 +1.4%
    2020$3,319 +3.3%$205,425 +2.3%
    2019$3,212 $200,806 +1.9%
    2018$3,212 +1.7%$197,062 -22.9%
    2017$3,157 +1.5%$255,755 +35.3%
    2016$3,111 +1%$189,039 +0.7%
    2015$3,080 -0.3%$187,725 +0.8%
    2014$3,088 $186,235 +1.5%
    2013$3,088 +0.4%$183,483 +1.7%
    2012$3,076 -3.4%$180,416 -2.7%
    2011$3,183 -15.4%$185,362 -14%
    2010$3,761 -8.9%$215,416 -7.5%
    2009$4,130 -12.7%$232,926 -11.2%
    2008$4,732 -18%$262,307 -13.2%
    2007$5,774 -10.3%$302,353 -2.1%
    2006$6,438 +29.8%$308,874 +47.3%
    2005$4,959 $209,622 +36.2%
    2004-- $153,855 +1.9%
    2003-- $150,986 +2.4%
    2002-- $147,447 +1.6%
    2001-- $145,125 -8.3%
    2000$2,963 $158,330

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33618