Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $342,600

    3849 Chapelgate Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32223

    3beds
    1,614sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    -- sqft lot
    $342,600 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $1,933 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $342,600

    $325,000 - $360,000

    $1,933/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,933/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,933/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,302/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,302/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3-Bedroom Home in Mandarin Perfect for Families or Students! Welcome to 3849 Chapelgate Rd, nestled in the desirable Mandarin area of Jacksonville, FL. This spacious and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers comfort, convenience, and style all for just $2,200/month. Step inside to find an inviting open floor plan, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The home features a bright and airy living space, a fully equipped kitchen, and generous bedrooms with ample closet space. The master suite includes a private bath, perfect for unwinding after a long day. Outside, enjoy a large backyard great for kids, pets, or weekend barbecues. Located in a quiet neighborhood with easy access to schools, shopping, dining, and major highways. Highlights: 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms Open-concept living and dining areas Private backyard Washer & dryer hookups Ideal for families, students, or roommates Don't miss your chance to make this house your home! Contact us today to schedule a tour. Tenant responsible for utilities No pets at this time

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Range Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: None
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,614 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn, Living room
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1564190035

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jacksonville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,200

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/19/2025Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/2025Price change$2,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2025Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2025Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2025Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/7/2023Listed for rent$2,200+46.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/4/2020Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/25/2019Listed for rent$1,500+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/3/2017Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/16/2017Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/6/2013Sold$159,000+6.1%$99/sqft
    Source: realMLS #680082 Report a problem
    8/20/2013Listed for sale$149,900+47.7%$93/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Vanguard Realty #680082 Report a problem
    8/7/1997Sold$101,500+275.9%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/27/1996Sold$27,000$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,863 +7%$258,393 +10%
    2023$4,546 +13.2%$234,903 +10%
    2022$4,018 +11.3%$213,549 +10%
    2021$3,609 +9.9%$194,136 +11.3%
    2020$3,283 +1.5%$174,422 +3.1%
    2019$3,236 +2.1%$169,259 +3.6%
    2018$3,168 0%$163,337 +6.8%
    2017$3,168 +7.4%$152,978 +10%
    2016$2,948 +7.4%$139,021 +9.8%
    2015$2,745 +7.3%$126,573 +13.5%
    2014$2,558 $111,563 +4.4%
    2013-- $106,820 -13.5%
    2012-- $123,451 +2.9%
    2011-- $119,967 +1.5%
    2010-- $118,195 +2.7%
    2009-- $115,088 +5.7%
    2006-- $108,903 +3%
    2005$1,500 $105,731 +3%
    2004-- $102,651 +1.9%
    2003$1,469 $100,737 +2.4%
    2002-- $98,376 +1.6%
    2001-- $96,827 +3%
    2000-- $94,007 +1.7%
    1999-- $92,451

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Loretto